Licensed to Network Timing - Contractor License

HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/2/2015 02:11 PM

2009 Region 7AAA - 4/27/2009

Douglas Shaw Stadium

Myrtle Beach,SC

Results

Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash ===================================================================

Name Year School Prelims H#

=================================================================== Preliminaries

1 Harts, Priscilla 10 Myrtle Beach Hig 12.71q 1 2 Thompson, Tajah 10 Myrtle Beach Hig 13.21q 2 3 Hickson, Victoria 9 Lake City 13.86q 1 4 Dewitt, Venyka 9 North Myrtle Bea 13.99q 2 5 Reed, Quawanna Georgetown High 14.06q 2 6 Mills, Jessica 12 St. James 14.33q 1 7 Quoamou, Sandra Georgetown High 14.38q 2 8 Chestnut, Sheonna 8 Myrtle Beach Hig 14.51q 2 9 Wilson, WenAshia 8 Lake City 14.59 2

10 Richardson, Nijah 10 St. James 14.67 1 11 Feliciano, Rachel 10 Socastee High Sc 14.79 1 12 Box, Brianna 11 Socastee High Sc 14.82 2 12 Brown, Chella -- North Myrtle Bea 14.82 1 14 Cuttino, Dymeshia Georgetown High 15.04 2 15 Dyson, Ebony North Myrtle Bea 16.05 1

Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash =======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

======================================================================= Finals

1 Harts, Priscilla 10 Myrtle Beach Hig 12.39 10 2 Thompson, Tajah 10 Myrtle Beach Hig 12.90 8 3 Hickson, Victoria 9 Lake City 13.41 6 4 Reed, Quawanna Georgetown High 13.79 4 5 Dewitt, Venyka 9 North Myrtle Bea 13.91 2 6 Mills, Jessica 12 St. James 14.04 1

7 Quoamou, Sandra Georgetown High 14.25 8 Chestnut, Sheonna 8 Myrtle Beach Hig 14.42

Event 2 Boys 100 Meter Dash ===================================================================

Name Year School Prelims H#

=================================================================== Preliminaries

1 Evans, Avery 11 Georgetown High 11.21q 2 2 Evans, Travis 10 North Myrtle Bea 11.39q 2 3 Miller, Brunson 12 St. James 11.57q 1 4 Vereen, Jermaine 12 North Myrtle Bea 11.65q 2 5 Watts, Khiry 11 Myrtle Beach Hig 11.87q 1 6 Chestnut, Isiah 10 Myrtle Beach Hig 11.89q 2 7 Cooper, Martin 10 Lake City 11.96q 2 8 McFadden, Anthony 8 Lake City 12.10q 1 9 Elliman, Zack Socastee High Sc 12.15 1

10 Wright, Justin 9 Georgetown High 12.31 1 11 Allston, Chadwick 12 St. James 12.39 1 12 Duncan, Donald 11 St. James 12.45 2 13 Rice, Kevin 11 Georgetown High 12.50 2

Event 2 Boys 100 Meter Dash =======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

======================================================================= Finals

1 Evans, Avery 11 Georgetown High 11.24 10 2 Evans, Travis 10 North Myrtle Bea 11.25 8 3 Miller, Brunson 12 St. James 11.45 6 4 Watts, Khiry 11 Myrtle Beach Hig 11.59 4 5 Vereen, Jermaine 12 North Myrtle Bea 11.68 2 6 Chestnut, Isiah 10 Myrtle Beach Hig 11.86 1

7 Cooper, Martin 10 Lake City 11.96 8 McFadden, Anthony 8 Lake City 12.97

Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles ===================================================================

Name Year School Prelims H#

=================================================================== Preliminaries

1 Smalls, Monica 9 St. James 17.59q 1 2 Jackson, Alex 12 Myrtle Beach Hig 17.85q 2 3 Wilson, WenAshia 8 Lake City 18.00q 1 4 Butler, Ciara 12 St. James 18.05q 1 5 Reed, Quawanna Georgetown High 18.24q 2 6 Hickson, Victoria 9 Lake City 18.28q 2 7 Causey, Brittany 12 Socastee High Sc 18.48q 1 8 Cook, Tori 11 Myrtle Beach Hig 18.73q 2 9 Payen, Ashley 11 Socastee High Sc 18.89 1

10 Sejkorova, Nikola 11 St. James 20.62 2 11 Carrell, Laura -- North Myrtle Bea 21.31 1 12 Scolari, Erica 11 Socastee High Sc 24.27 2 -- Holmes, Regina Georgetown High DQ 1

Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles =======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

======================================================================= Finals

1 Causey, Brittany 12 Socastee High Sc 17.55 10 2 Wilson, WenAshia 8 Lake City 18.04 8 3 Jackson, Alex 12 Myrtle Beach Hig 18.10 6 4 Butler, Ciara 12 St. James 18.58 4 5 Cook, Tori 11 Myrtle Beach Hig 18.62 2 6 Hickson, Victoria 9 Lake City 18.97 1

7 Smalls, Monica 9 St. James 20.39 8 Reed, Quawanna Georgetown High 22.19

Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles ===================================================================

Name Year School Prelims H#

=================================================================== Preliminaries

1 Bey, Malik 12 Georgetown High 16.27q 2 2 White, Jeqwaski 12 St. James 16.49q 1 3 Holmes, Brandon Socastee High Sc 16.76q 1 4 Lance, Darius Socastee High Sc 17.32q 2 5 Holmes, Mikel 12 Georgetown High 20.01q 1 6 Brown, Porshea 8 Lake City 20.31q 2 7 Sutton, Tyrone 9 Myrtle Beach Hig 20.72q 1 8 O'Brien, Nic 9 North Myrtle Bea 20.73q 1

-- Parrish, Robert 11 St. James FS 2

Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles =======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

======================================================================= Finals

1 White, Jeqwaski 12 St. James 15.39 10 2 Bey, Malik 12 Georgetown High 16.53 8 3 Lance, Darius Socastee High Sc 17.33 6 4 Holmes, Brandon Socastee High Sc 17.37 4 5 Brown, Porshea 8 Lake City 19.67 2 6 Holmes, Mikel 12 Georgetown High 19.73 1

7 Sutton, Tyrone 9 Myrtle Beach Hig 20.15

Event 5 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay =======================================================================

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 North Myrtle Beach High School 'A' 11:13.26 10

1) Jenerette, Benjamin 7 2) Durivage, Danielle --

3) Goodyear, Breanna 7 4) Boyer, Jennifer 11

2 St. James 'A' 11:26.48 8

1) Schneider, Lauren 10 2) Rowe, Tiffany 12

3) Sirbaugh, Andrea 8 4) Rodriguez, Charisma 9

3 Lake City 'A' 11:30.70 6 4 Myrtle Beach High School 'A' 12:30.08 4

1) Khan, Elizabeth 10 2) Lopez, Sharvi 11

3) Benton, Louise 10 4) Rawcliff, Hayley 9

5 Socastee High School 'A' 13:11.42 2

1) Russell, Kayla 10 2) Burch, Jennifer 9

3) Crooks, Chanel 11 4) Hillegass, Brittani 8

Event 6 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay =======================================================================

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Myrtle Beach High School 'A' 8:36.49 10

1) Montgomery, Jack 10 2) Goings, EJ 9

3) Brockington, Dashawn 12 4) Holt, Blake 10

2 St. James 'A' 9:03.55 8

1) Powers, Jonathan 11 2) Deas, Jeremy 12

3) Ahmed, Faizaan 11 4) Smalls, Rayshawn 10

3 Socastee High School 'A' 9:08.12 6 4 Lake City 'A' 9:12.37 4 5 North Myrtle Beach High School 'A' 9:14.46 2

1) Green, Malcolm 11 2) Goebel, Steven 12

3) Vigar, Trent 12 4) Hicks, Gage 12

6 Georgetown High School 'A' 11:00.92 1

1) Coleman, Devonaire 9 2) Leak, Leonard 9

3) Simmons, Stradazaar 9 4) Smith, Devin 9

Event 7 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay =======================================================================

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Myrtle Beach High School 'A' 50.43 10

1) Harts, Priscilla 10 2) Thompson, Tajah 10

3) Cook, Tori 11 4) Jackson, Alex 12

2 St. James 'A' 53.52 8

1) Butler, Ciara 12 2) Bradley, Lauren 8 3) Richardson, Nijah 10 4) Mills, Jessica 12

3 Georgetown High School 'A' 54.32 6

1) Reed, Quawanna 2)

4 Socastee High School 'A' 55.46 4

1) Causey, Brittany 12 2) Box, Brianna 11

3) Greene, Jasmine 10 4) Feliciano, Rachel 10

Event 8 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay =======================================================================

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Georgetown High School 'A' 44.20 10

1) Evans, Avery 11 2) Rice, Kevin 11

3) Nesmith, Pierre 9 4) Bey, Malik 12

2 North Myrtle Beach High School 'A' 45.18 8

1) Vereen, Jermaine 12 2) Green, Dexter 12 3) Vereen, Dante 12 4) Evans, Travis 10

3 Lake City 'A' 46.45 6 4 St. James 'A' 46.59 4

1) Duncan, Donald 11 2) Deas, Jeremy 12

3) Smalls, Rayshawn 10 4) Allston, Chadwick 12

Event 9 Girls 200 Meter Dash ==========================================================================

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Harts, Priscilla 10 Myrtle Beach Hig 25.35 1 10 2 Thompson, Tajah 10 Myrtle Beach Hig 26.32 1 8 3 Cook, Tori 11 Myrtle Beach Hig 27.18 1 6 4 Allston, Tyeshia 9 St. James 27.45 1 4 5 Dewitt, Venyka 9 North Myrtle Bea 28.72 1 2 6 Abernathy, Morgan 11 Socastee High Sc 29.22 2 1

7 Richardson, Nijah 10 St. James 29.27 1 8 Brown, Chella -- North Myrtle Bea 29.28 1 9 Mills, Jessica 12 St. James 29.30 1

10 Reed, Quawanna Georgetown High 30.10 2 11 Feliciano, Rachel 10 Socastee High Sc 30.99 2 12 Cuttino, Dymeshia Georgetown High 31.09 2 13 Neville, Melvonna Georgetown High 31.59 2 14 Kiss, Virag 11 Socastee High Sc 31.76 2

Event 10 Boys 200 Meter Dash ==========================================================================

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Miller, Brunson 12 St. James 22.97 1 10 2 Evans, Travis 10 North Myrtle Bea 23.62 2 8 3 Sutton, TJ 11 Myrtle Beach Hig 23.93 1 6 4 Chestnut, Isiah 10 Myrtle Beach Hig 24.03 2 4 5 Geathers, Devante 9 Georgetown High 24.16 2 2 6 Elliman, Zack Socastee High Sc 24.30 1 1

7 Bulter, Deshawn 10 Lake City 24.61 2 8 Allston, Chadwick 12 St. James 24.75 1 9 Vereen, Dante 12 North Myrtle Bea 24.91 2

10 Rice, Kevin 11 Georgetown High 24.93 2

Event 11 Girls 400 Meter Dash ==========================================================================

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Harts, Priscilla 10 Myrtle Beach Hig 57.83 1 10 2 Allston, Tyeshia 9 St. James 1:01.23 1 8 3 Cook, Tori 11 Myrtle Beach Hig 1:02.68 1 6 4 Darby, Iyana Georgetown High 1:04.28 2 4 5 Maher, Marisa 9 North Myrtle Bea 1:05.40 1 2 6 Abernathy, Morgan 11 Socastee High Sc 1:07.65 2 1

7 Hickson, Victoria 9 Lake City 1:08.77 1 8 Richardson, Nijah 10 St. James 1:08.90 2 9 Evans, Kelly 9 Socastee High Sc 1:09.07 2

10 Boyer, Jennifer 11 North Myrtle Bea 1:09.73 1 11 Quoamou, Sandra Georgetown High 1:10.56 3 12 Wilson, Kalia 9 Lake City 1:11.84 2 13 Chestnut, Sheonna 8 Myrtle Beach Hig 1:12.39 2 14 Rowe, Tiffany 12 St. James 1:14.55 1 15 McKinney, Shelby 8 Socastee High Sc 1:16.05 2 16 Dennison, Amber Georgetown High 1:30.86 3

Event 12 Boys 400 Meter Dash ==========================================================================

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Miller, Brunson 12 St. James 50.00 1 10 2 Vereen, Jermaine 12 North Myrtle Bea 52.62 1 8 3 Sumpter, Donte 10 Myrtle Beach Hig 53.45 1 6 4 Pressley, Jordan 9 North Myrtle Bea 54.39 1 4 5 Dunham, Dewayne 12 St. James 55.43 1 2 6 Fitzpatrick, Michael Socastee High Sc 56.11 2 1

7 Wright, Justin 9 Georgetown High 57.03 2 8 Graham, Ra'Shaud 9 Lake City 57.19 2 9 Smith, Devin 9 Georgetown High 58.68 2

10 Leak, Leonard 9 Georgetown High 58.86 2 11 Green, Dexter 12 North Myrtle Bea 59.52 1 12 Beale, Kyle Socastee High Sc 1:02.87 2 13 Doran, Patrick Socastee High Sc 1:03.77 2

Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles ==========================================================================

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Allston, Tyeshia 9 St. James 1:11.54 1 10 2 Causey, Brittany 12 Socastee High Sc 1:13.19 1 8 3 Jackson, Alex 12 Myrtle Beach Hig 1:14.70 1 6 4 Rawcliff, Hayley 9 Myrtle Beach Hig 1:20.80 2 4 5 Darby, Iyana Georgetown High 1:21.99 1 2 6 Maher, Marisa 9 North Myrtle Bea 1:26.08 1 1

7 Sejkorova, Nikola 11 St. James 1:27.49 2 8 Lapierre, Kayla North Myrtle Bea 1:28.32 2 9 Carrell, Laura -- North Myrtle Bea 1:31.24 2

10 Keith, Tyneia Georgetown High 1:32.27 2 11 Scolari, Erica 11 Socastee High Sc 1:34.52 2 12 Wilson, WenAshia 8 Lake City 1:43.25 2

Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles ==========================================================================

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 White, Jeqwaski 12 St. James 57.25 1 10 2 Bey, Malik 12 Georgetown High 58.48 1 8 3 Lance, Darius Socastee High Sc 1:03.99 1 6 4 Holmes, Brandon Socastee High Sc 1:04.51 1 4 5 Vigar, Trent 12 North Myrtle Bea 1:06.26 1 2 6 Parrish, Robert 11 St. James 1:06.28 1 1

7 Stapelton, Ben 11 St. James 1:06.36 2 8 Holmes, Mikel 12 Georgetown High 1:08.09 1 9 Brown, Porshea 8 Lake City 1:09.90 2

10 Millen, Hunter 11 Myrtle Beach Hig 1:10.80 2 11 Sutton, Tyrone 9 Myrtle Beach Hig 1:11.10 2 12 Collins, Keith 8 Georgetown High 1:19.06 2

Event 15 Girls 1600 Meter Run =======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Jenerette, Benjamin 7 North Myrtle Bea 5:48.46 10 2 Schneider, Lauren 10 St. James 6:02.02 8 3 Peebles, Shakira 8 Myrtle Beach Hig 6:16.96 6 4 Livington, Candace Georgetown High 6:19.06 4 5 Singletary, Brittany 8 Lake City 6:19.09 2 6 Goodyear, Breanna 7 North Myrtle Bea 6:30.73 1

7 Lopez, Sharvi 11 Myrtle Beach Hig 6:48.19 8 Holmes, Tabitha 10 St. James 6:49.99 9 Benton, Louise 10 Myrtle Beach Hig 6:51.46

10 Brown, Samantha 11 Socastee High Sc 7:03.14 11 Zeitler, Taylor 8 St. James 7:07.24

Event 16 Boys 1600 Meter Run =======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Goings, EJ 9 Myrtle Beach Hig 4:46.81 10 2 Livingston, Sammy 11 Georgetown High 4:53.95 8 3 Hicks, Gage 12 North Myrtle Bea 4:54.35 6 4 Montgomery, Jack 10 Myrtle Beach Hig 5:01.61 4 5 Dutton, Cole 12 St. James 5:05.74 2 6 Ahmed, Faizaan 11 St. James 5:10.81 1

7 Brockington, Dashawn 12 Myrtle Beach Hig 5:14.84 8 Babcock, Joe St. James 5:15.02 9 Dunn, Brandon Socastee High Sc 5:24.17

10 Mai, Andrew Socastee High Sc 5:25.51 11 Kochan, Josh Socastee High Sc 5:31.93 12 McKenzie, Arthur 9 Lake City 5:35.74 13 Coleman, Devonaire 9 Georgetown High 5:37.38 14 Gamble, Nathan 10 Lake City 5:37.59 15 Truss, Brandon 12 North Myrtle Bea 5:37.82 16 Jenerette, Christian 10 North Myrtle Bea 5:38.29 17 Brachna, PJ 9 Georgetown High 5:38.85

Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run =======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Jenerette, Benjamin 7 North Myrtle Bea 2:40.88 10 2 Peebles, Shakira 8 Myrtle Beach Hig 2:41.58 8 3 Schneider, Lauren 10 St. James 2:46.10 6 4 Livington, Candace Georgetown High 2:49.95 4 5 Rodriguez, Charisma 9 St. James 2:52.28 2 6 Durivage, Danielle -- North Myrtle Bea 2:52.80 1

7 Brown, Jacquea 10 Lake City 2:58.11 8 Goodyear, Breanna 7 North Myrtle Bea 2:58.92 9 Singletary, Brittany 8 Lake City 3:00.66

10 Williams, Ashley 11 Lake City 3:02.73 11 Lopez, Sharvi 11 Myrtle Beach Hig 3:07.72 12 Khan, Elizabeth 10 Myrtle Beach Hig 3:07.95 13 Douglas, Cynthia 8 St. James 3:08.48 14 Kearney, Victoria 9 Socastee High Sc 3:14.08 15 Russell, Kayla 10 Socastee High Sc 3:21.72 16 Hillegass, Brittani 8 Socastee High Sc 3:29.79

Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run =======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Brockington, Dashawn 12 Myrtle Beach Hig 2:03.89 10 2 Livingston, Sammy 11 Georgetown High 2:05.31 8 3 Goings, EJ 9 Myrtle Beach Hig 2:06.45 6 4 Hicks, Gage 12 North Myrtle Bea 2:06.89 4 5 Powers, Jonathan 11 St. James 2:10.56 2 6 Montgomery, Jack 10 Myrtle Beach Hig 2:11.28 1

7 Myers, Jalen 9 Lake City 2:23.06 8 Mai, Andrew Socastee High Sc 2:23.40 9 McKenzie, Arthur 9 Lake City 2:25.84

10 Green, Malcolm 11 North Myrtle Bea 2:28.43 11 Dunn, Brandon Socastee High Sc 2:30.73 12 Kochan, Josh Socastee High Sc 2:37.07 13 Brachna, PJ 9 Georgetown High 2:39.18

Event 19 Girls 3200 Meter Run =======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Jenerette, Benjamin 7 North Myrtle Bea 13:22.07 10 2 Schneider, Lauren 10 St. James 13:53.31 8 3 Peebles, Shakira 8 Myrtle Beach Hig 14:11.08 6 4 Sirbaugh, Andrea 8 St. James 14:17.28 4 5 Young, Maggie North Myrtle Bea 14:55.01 2 6 Benton, Louise 10 Myrtle Beach Hig 14:58.90 1

7 Brown, Samantha 11 Socastee High Sc 15:36.51 8 Parker, Mateka North Myrtle Bea 16:06.56 9 Lopez, Sharvi 11 Myrtle Beach Hig 16:09.76

10 Huggins, Courtney 11 Socastee High Sc 17:00.84 11 Douglas, Cynthia 8 St. James 17:06.59

Event 20 Boys 3200 Meter Run =======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Dutton, Cole 12 St. James 11:19.96 10 2 Babcock, Joe St. James 11:23.87 8 3 Montgomery, Javaun 10 Myrtle Beach Hig 11:24.76 6 4 Ahmed, Faizaan 11 St. James 11:26.53 4 5 Silvestri, Nicklaus 8 Myrtle Beach Hig 11:39.46 2 6 Dunn, Brandon Socastee High Sc 11:55.72 1

7 Goebel, Steven 12 North Myrtle Bea 12:10.25 8 Dennis, Chris Socastee High Sc 12:20.41 9 Charles, Austin Socastee High Sc 12:24.26

10 Coleman, Devonaire 9 Georgetown High 12:59.06 11 Tedder, Ryan 8 Lake City 13:08.35 12 Truss, Brandon 12 North Myrtle Bea 13:14.27 13 McCord, Corey 7 North Myrtle Bea 13:38.06 14 Johnson, Milton 10 Lake City 13:49.03 15 Simmons, Stradazaar 9 Georgetown High 13:52.15

Event 21 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay =======================================================================

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 North Myrtle Beach High School 'A' 4:33.78 10

1) Maher, Marisa 9 2) Durivage, Danielle --

3) Miller, Ashley 10 4) Boyer, Jennifer 11

2 Georgetown High School 'A' 4:34.83 8

1) Darby, Iyana 2) Quoamou, Sandra

3) Livington, Candace 4) Keith, Tyneia

3 St. James 'A' 4:42.80 6

1) Richardson, Nijah 10 2) Rodriguez, Charisma 9

3) Smalls, Monica 9 4) Bradley, Lauren 8

4 Socastee High School 'A' 5:01.18 4

1) Kiss, Virag 11 2) Evans, Kelly 9

3) Russell, Kayla 10 4) McKinney, Shelby 8

Event 22 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay =======================================================================

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 St. James 'A' 3:29.27 10

1) Dunham, Dewayne 12 2) White, Jeqwaski 12

3) Miller, Brunson 12 4) Allston, Chadwick 12

2 Myrtle Beach High School 'A' 3:29.31 8

1) Sumpter, Donte 10 2) Goings, EJ 9

3) Sutton, TJ 11 4) Brockington, Dashawn 12

3 North Myrtle Beach High School 'A' 3:38.14 6

1) Fullwood, Brentin 12 2) Green, Dexter 12

3) Vereen, Jermaine 12 4) Hicks, Gage 12

4 Georgetown High School 'A' 3:39.52 4

1) Bey, Malik 12 2) Livingston, Sammy 11

3) Rice, Kevin 11 4) Evans, Avery 11

5 Lake City 'A' 3:41.23 2 6 Socastee High School 'A' 4:07.20 1

1) Baldridge, Matt 2) Fitzpatrick, Michael

3) Beale, Kyle 4) Holmes, Brandon

Event 23 Girls High Jump =======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Edwards, Ciarra 11 Myrtle Beach Hig 4-08.00 10 2 Buck, Ashley -- North Myrtle Bea 4-06.00 8 3 Benson, Shantel Georgetown High 4-04.00 6 4 Miller, Ashley 10 North Myrtle Bea 4-02.00 4 5 Barker, Hayley 10 St. James J4-02.00 2 6 Rodriguez, Charisma 9 St. James J4-02.00 1

7 Greene, Jasmine 10 Socastee High Sc 4-00.00

-- Kiss, Virag 11 Socastee High Sc NH -- Voegel, Cameron 10 North Myrtle Bea NH

Event 24 Boys High Jump =======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Walters, Delton Socastee High Sc 6-04.00 10 2 Fullwood, Brentin 12 North Myrtle Bea 5-08.00 8 3 McClam, Kendall 11 Lake City J5-08.00 6 4 Livingston, Sammy 11 Georgetown High 5-06.00 4 5 Chestnut, Kelton 11 North Myrtle Bea J5-06.00 2 6 Pryor, Geoffrey 11 St. James 5-04.00 1

7 Goodman, Dallas 10 Myrtle Beach Hig 5-02.00 8 Holmes, Nathaniel 11 St. James 5-00.00

-- Johnson, Brandon 10 North Myrtle Bea NH -- Parrish, Robert 11 St. James NH -- Gore, Chris 12 Myrtle Beach Hig NH -- Ray, Del 9 Georgetown High NH -- Holmes, Mikel 12 Georgetown High NH

Event 25 Girls Pole Vault =======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Jewell, Heather 8 St. James 7-00.00 10 2 Maher, Marisa 9 North Myrtle Bea 6-02.00 8 3 Sejkorova, Nikola 11 St. James 6-00.00 5 3 McFall, Rachel 9 St. James 6-00.00 5

Event 26 Boys Pole Vault =======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Linta, Jeff 9 North Myrtle Bea 11-06.00 10 2 Powers, Jonathan 11 St. James 11-00.00 8 3 Holt, Blake 10 Myrtle Beach Hig 9-06.00 6 4 Aldridge, Cory 11 St. James 8-06.00 4

5 Curry, Michael 11 St. James 7-06.00 1.50 5 Brown, Donovan 11 North Myrtle Bea 7-06.00 1.50

7 Kinney, Jovante 11 North Myrtle Bea J7-06.00 8 Millen, Hunter 11 Myrtle Beach Hig J7-06.00 9 Silvestri, Nicklaus 8 Myrtle Beach Hig 6-06.00

Event 27 Girls Long Jump =======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Dewitt, Venyka 9 North Myrtle Bea 15-08.00 10 2 Box, Brianna 11 Socastee High Sc 15-01.50 8 3 Benson, Shantel Georgetown High 15-01.25 6 4 Thompson, Tajah 10 Myrtle Beach Hig 15-00.50 4 5 Allston, Tyeshia 9 St. James 15-00.25 2 6 Brown, Jacquea 10 Lake City 14-07.25 1

7 Butler, Ciara 12 St. James 14-04.50 8 Greene, Jasmine 10 Socastee High Sc 14-02.50 9 Manigualt, Jaleesa Georgetown High 13-10.50

10 Chestnut, Sheonna 8 Myrtle Beach Hig 13-09.00 11 Abernathy, Morgan 11 Socastee High Sc 13-07.50 12 Peebles, Shakira 8 Myrtle Beach Hig 13-05.00 13 Dyson, Ebony North Myrtle Bea 12-05.00 14 Brown, Chella -- North Myrtle Bea 12-03.50 15 Ryan, Shelby 12 St. James 11-08.00

Event 28 Boys Long Jump =======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Chestnut, Isiah 10 Myrtle Beach Hig 21-00.25 10 2 Fullwood, Brentin 12 North Myrtle Bea 20-09.25 8 3 Geathers, Devante 9 Georgetown High 20-09.00 6 4 Walters, Delton Socastee High Sc 20-07.75 4 5 Bulter, Deshawn 10 Lake City 20-04.50 2 6 Gaskins, Stevenson 12 Lake City 20-03.25 1

7 Watts, Khiry 11 Myrtle Beach Hig 20-00.25 8 Ford, Daquan 10 Myrtle Beach Hig 19-09.00 9 Lance, Darius Socastee High Sc 19-08.00

10 Green, Dexter 12 North Myrtle Bea 18-10.75 11 Holmes, Nathaniel 11 St. James 18-10.25 12 McFadden, Damien 10 Lake City 18-08.00 13 Keel, Andy 9 North Myrtle Bea 18-06.50 14 Leonard, Malik Socastee High Sc 17-06.00 15 Wright, Justin 9 Georgetown High 17-01.50 16 Nesmith, Pierre 9 Georgetown High 16-10.50 17 Pryor, Geoffrey 11 St. James 15-03.00

Event 29 Girls Triple Jump =======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Benson, Shantel Georgetown High 32-04.00 10 2 Boyer, Jennifer 11 North Myrtle Bea 31-00.00 8 3 Edwards, Ciarra 11 Myrtle Beach Hig 30-10.50 6 4 Bradley, Lauren 8 St. James 30-03.00 4 5 Causey, Brittany 12 Socastee High Sc 30-01.00 2 6 Livington, Candace Georgetown High 29-00.00 1

7 Dewitt, Venyka 9 North Myrtle Bea 27-11.50 8 Cacaca, Cassandra 8 St. James 27-04.00 9 Kiss, Virag 11 Socastee High Sc 27-03.00

Event 30 Boys Triple Jump =======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Lance, Darius Socastee High Sc 42-02.00 10 2 Walters, Delton Socastee High Sc 42-00.00 8 3 Chestnut, Isiah 10 Myrtle Beach Hig 41-03.00 6 4 Geathers, Devante 9 Georgetown High 41-02.50 4 5 Gaskins, Stevenson 12 Lake City 41-00.00 2 6 Fullwood, Brentin 12 North Myrtle Bea 40-11.50 1

7 Ford, Daquan 10 Myrtle Beach Hig 40-06.50 8 Holmes, Nathaniel 11 St. James 40-04.50 9 Keel, Andy 9 North Myrtle Bea 40-01.75

10 Bulter, Deshawn 10 Lake City 39-07.00 11 Leonard, Malik Socastee High Sc 37-01.00 12 Chestnut, Kelton 11 North Myrtle Bea 36-06.00

Event 31 Girls Discus Throw =======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Smalls, Marketa 10 St. James 91-07 10 2 Edwards, Ciarra 11 Myrtle Beach Hig 89-05 8 3 Allston, Latoya 11 St. James 85-01 6 4 Johnson, Ebony 10 Myrtle Beach Hig 82-00 4 5 Pratt, Rasheeda 11 North Myrtle Bea 81-04 2 6 Lewis, Taylor 11 St. James 77-08 1

7 Cooper, Lateese 10 Lake City 75-09 8 Goyak, Catherine Myrtle Beach Hig 75-06 9 Dewitt, Olivia 12 North Myrtle Bea 75-01

10 McFadden, Jelisa 10 Lake City 72-10 11 Nero, Sherry 11 Socastee High Sc 71-00 12 Keith, Kaswanna Georgetown High 68-10 13 Deas, Miracle Georgetown High 64-09 14 Holmes, Regina Georgetown High 56-00 15 McFadden, Kourtney 11 Lake City 55-05 16 Beaver, Brandi 11 Socastee High Sc 54-10 17 Stout, Shauna 11 North Myrtle Bea 54-01 18 Soto, Sarah 11 Socastee High Sc 43-11

Event 32 Boys Discus Throw =======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Wilson, Dominic 11 Lake City 129-04 10 2 Holmes, Nuji 10 St. James 114-05 8 3 Hall, Sonny Socastee High Sc 110-03 6 4 Graham, Kevin 11 Lake City 102-07 4 5 Finkley, Chris Socastee High Sc 101-11 2 6 Rexroad, Jason 10 North Myrtle Bea 101-08 1

7 Harrison, Travis 12 St. James 101-02 8 Mabry, Michael 10 North Myrtle Bea 101-01 9 Sessions, Gary 12 Georgetown High 99-08

10 Burgess, Decharles 10 Lake City 98-02 11 Grate, Trenton 9 Georgetown High 96-06 12 Isom, Adrian 11 North Myrtle Bea 96-04 13 Beach, AJ 12 Georgetown High 94-07 14 Wollard, Rhett Socastee High Sc 94-04 15 Forcier, Jordan 11 St. James 93-10

Event 33 Girls Shot Put =======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Smalls, Marketa 10 St. James 32-02.00 10 2 Edwards, Ciarra 11 Myrtle Beach Hig 29-00.50 8 3 Nero, Sherry 11 Socastee High Sc 29-00.00 6 4 Allston, Latoya 11 St. James 28-07.50 4 5 Cooper, Lateese 10 Lake City 26-09.50 2 6 Dewitt, Olivia 12 North Myrtle Bea 26-04.00 1

7 McFadden, Kourtney 11 Lake City 25-06.00 8 McFadden, Jelisa 10 Lake City 24-03.50 9 Deas, Miracle Georgetown High 23-10.00

10 Terwilliger, Carissa 12 St. James 23-04.00 11 Stout, Shauna 11 North Myrtle Bea 22-04.00 12 Johnson, Ebony 10 Myrtle Beach Hig 21-07.50 13 Beaver, Brandi 11 Socastee High Sc 21-04.00 14 Pratt, Rasheeda 11 North Myrtle Bea 21-02.00 -- Manigualt, Jaleesa Georgetown High DQ -- Green, Bertrena Georgetown High DQ

Event 34 Boys Shot Put =======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Sessions, Gary 12 Georgetown High 51-00.00 10 2 Holmes, Nuji 10 St. James 43-08.00 8 3 Brown, Ervin 10 Myrtle Beach Hig 42-02.00 6 4 Wilson, Dominic 11 Lake City 41-03.50 4 5 Rexroad, Jason 10 North Myrtle Bea 40-09.00 2 6 Harrison, Travis 12 St. James 40-05.50 1

7 Evans, Travis 10 North Myrtle Bea 36-05.50 8 Roberts, Josh 11 Myrtle Beach Hig 36-03.00 9 Vereen, Denarik 11 North Myrtle Bea 35-03.00

10 Walters, Jacob 12 Georgetown High 33-04.00 11 McFadden, Terrence 10 Lake City 33-01.00 12 Wasserman, James 9 Myrtle Beach Hig 28-09.00

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored

===============================================================================

1) Myrtle Beach High School 151 2) St. James 137 3) North Myrtle Beach High Sc 102 4) Georgetown High School 55 5) Socastee High School 46 6) Lake City 26

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored

===============================================================================

1) St. James 129.50 2) Myrtle Beach High School 106 3) North Myrtle Beach High Sc 91.50 4) Georgetown High School 84 5) Socastee High School 70 6) Lake City 43