Licensed to Network Timing - Contractor License

HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/2/2015 02:14 PM

3A West Regional Meet - 5/15/2010

Western Carolina University, Cullowhee, NC

Results

Event 1 Girls Shot Put =======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

======================================================================= Finals

1 Jessie Russell East Henders 38-05.50 10 2 Sydney Revis North Buncom 37-07.50 8 3 Jordan Hensley North Buncom 34-02.50 6 4 Carly Sprouse Tuscola 32-01.75 5 5 Haley Brazell West Henders 32-01.50 4 6 Alexcia Pegues Hickory 31-09.50 3 7 Dyasia Robinson Hunter Huss 30-07.50 2 8 Erica Pratt Hibriten 29-05.00 1

9 Sarah Golden Tuscola 28-11.25

10 Holly Moore Franklin 28-08.25 11 Briana Wilder Hibriten 28-06.50 12 Heidi Brickhouse West Henders 26-07.75 13 Ailsa Grier South Point 26-04.00

Event 2 Boys Shot Put =======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Fisher Minton Hibriten 48-04.00 10 2 Cameron Harris Kings Mounta 48-01.25 8 3 Jamil Hawes Asheville 48-00.00 6 4 Thomas Evans Franklin 46-04.25 5 5 Drew Martin West Henders 45-00.50 4 6 Detwane Hunt East Henders 44-04.75 3 7 Darius Lipford Hibriten 44-04.50 2 8 Ben Carrion Franklin 43-03.00 1

9 Brent Walden South Point 41-06.75

10 Ryan Hillman Crest 40-08.50 11 Jonathon Fuller R-S Central 40-07.50 12 James Payne Erwin 39-11.50 13 Ethan Anderson Hibriten 39-05.25 14 DJ Holloway Hickory 39-04.75 15 Taylor Crosby Crest 36-08.25

Event 3 Girls Discus Throw =======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Carly Sprouse Tuscola 113-01 10 2 Sydney Revis North Buncom 108-08 8 3 Dyasia Robinson Hunter Huss 104-11 6 4 Maranda Williams East Henders 101-03 5 5 Alexcia Pegues Hickory 99-05 4 6 Jordan Hensley North Buncom 98-00 3 7 Tayler Caudle North Gaston 96-03 2 8 Alyssa Hunt Ashbrook 92-01 1

9 Ashley Currence Ashbrook 91-00

10 Caleigh Toppins Burns 84-11 11 Haley Brazell West Henders 84-01 12 Heidi Brickhouse West Henders 83-01 13 Cameron Robinson Patton 75-07 14 Holly Moore Franklin 75-06 15 Ailsa Grier South Point 70-08

Event 4 Boys Discus Throw =======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Chase Andrews West Henders 142-08 10 2 Cameron Harris Kings Mounta 137-08 8 3 Kyle Parlett Erwin 130-06 6 4 Ethan Anderson Hibriten 130-01 5 5 Brent Walden South Point 129-04 4 6 James Payne Erwin 126-09 3 7 Nick Easton Hibriten 126-04 2 8 Casey Stinson Hickory 120-03 1

9 Ben Carrion Franklin 119-05

10 Marcus Barnes Hibriten 108-09 11 Brandon Dority Crest 93-04

Event 5 Girls Triple Jump =======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Tyler Jeffries Asheville 35-08.00 10 2 Keisha Corpening Hibriten 34-06.00 8 3 Latoya Livingston Franklin 34-00.00 6 4 Tatyana Brewton Forestview 33-08.25 5 5 Bria Robinson South Point 32-00.00 4 6 Vanessa McCarter Ashbrook 31-05.00 3 7 Brianna Jamison Ashbrook 31-04.50 2 8 Paris Surratt Burns 31-02.25 1

9 Brittany Gordan Ashbrook 31-01.50

10 Latoya Sanders Hunter Huss 30-09.25 11 Akosua Boakye Kings Mounta 30-07.00 12 Alyssa Anglin Franklin 30-03.25 13 Savannah Carland West Henders 30-02.75 14 Patty Popular Tuscola 30-01.25 15 Tiara McClain Kings Mounta 29-07.50 16 Larissa Capps East Henders 26-01.00

Event 6 Boys Triple Jump =======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Daisaun White Asheville 46-04.25 10 2 Malcolm Peeler Crest 45-08.25 8 3 Terrance Young Kings Mounta 45-07.50 6 4 Patrick Duke Hill Freedom 45-06.00 5 5 Michael Isbell Hibriten 44-01.50 4 6 Akeem Ferguson Enka 43-10.00 3 7 Jason Thompson Asheville 43-07.00 2 8 Steven Davenport Hickory 43-03.75 1

9 Montavious Sims Hickory 43-01.75

10 Demonte Wilson Crest 41-10.00 11 Rhaheim Ledbetter Crest 41-09.00 12 James Emrick Franklin 36-04.00 -- Trip Patterson Hibriten ND

Event 7 Girls Long Jump =======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Nya Michaux Patton 16-07.75 10 2 Tyler Jeffries Asheville 16-01.50 8 3 Lydia McCall West Henders 15-11.75 6 4 Tempest Etheridge Crest 15-06.75 5 5 Rochelle Gaither Hickory 14-11.25 4 6 Patty Popular Tuscola 14-10.75 3 7 Laurel Manion North Buncom 14-02.50 2 8 Aja Jackson Asheville 13-11.50 1

9 Madeline Green Tuscola 13-07.00

10 Brandi Robinson South Point 13-02.75 11 Shaquala Spencer Hunter Huss 12-08.00

Event 8 Boys Long Jump =======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Justus Watkins South Point 22-02.75 10 2 Akeem Ferguson Enka 21-11.00 8 3 Jason Thompson Asheville 21-07.75 6

4 Malcolm Peeler Crest 21-06.00 4.50 4 Darius Lipford Hibriten 21-06.00 4.50

6 Demonte Wilson Crest 21-05.50 3 7 Josh Dula Hibriten 20-10.25 2 8 Daisaun White Asheville 20-09.75 1

9 Phillip Pearson Freedom 20-08.75

10 Tim Hines Kings Mounta 20-02.00 11 Cameron Stinson Hickory 20-01.75 12 Eric Nelson Tuscola 19-11.25 13 Steven Davenport Hickory 19-10.75 13 Trey Toms Crest 19-10.75 15 Montavious Sims Hickory 18-09.75 16 Patrick Duke Hill Freedom 18-00.75

Event 9 Girls Pole Vault =======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Ashleigh Culpepper Franklin 10-00.00 10 2 Sage Proffitt North Buncom J10-00.00 8 3 Caitlin Hay Asheville J10-00.00 6 4 Alexa McCullen Forestview 8-06.00 5 5 Courtney Thomas West Henders J8-06.00 4 6 Ashton Kirby Hibriten J8-06.00 3 7 Jessica Barber East Henders 8-00.00 2 8 Katie Reid Freedom J8-00.00 1

9 Darian Prescott North Buncom 7-06.00

10 Caitlin Rubow North Gaston J7-06.00 11 Kathryn Gorgas West Henders 7-00.00 11 Aneisy Cardo Kings Mounta 7-00.00 12 Destiny Moore Franklin J7-00.00 -- Nicole Ciaramitaro West Henders NH -- Laurel Manion North Buncom NH

Event 10 Boys Pole Vault =======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Tyler Samotis East Henders 14-00.00 10 2 Trip Patterson Hibriten 13-00.00 8 3 Patrick Bohan Asheville J13-00.00 6 4 Matthew Pohl East Henders 12-06.00 5 5 James Emrick Franklin 12-00.00 4

6 Michael Walden Asheville 11-06.00 2.50 6 Heath Kidd East Henders 11-06.00 2.50

-- Caleb Musser West Henders NH -- Cody Jarvis West Henders NH -- Scott Oosthuysen Franklin NH -- Jamie Wiggins West Henders NH

Event 11 Girls High Jump =======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Meredith Foster West Henders 5-03.00 10 2 Caitlin Raby Franklin 5-02.00 8 3 Janay Brickey Ashbrook J5-02.00 6

4 Tyler Jeffries Asheville 5-00.00 4.50 4 Jackie Reid North Gaston 5-00.00 4.50 Won Jump off for Sta

6 Rachel Fort Forestview J5-00.00 3 7 Hannah Dula Hibriten 4-08.00 2 8 Ashley Culbertson East Henders J4-08.00 1

-- Carrie Reid Patton NH -- Bria Robinson South Point NH -- Chelsey Adams Patton NH -- Jazzmine Hopper East Henders NH -- Porsha Suber East Henders NH -- Katie Reid Freedom NH

Event 12 Boys High Jump =======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Darius Drummond Asheville 6-04.00 10 2 Demonte Wilson Crest 6-02.00 8 3 Josh Chambers Erwin J6-02.00 6 4 Shawan Davis Hickory 6-00.00 5 5 Jordan Johnson East Henders J6-00.00 4 6 Zach Cole Patton 5-10.00 3 7 Ryker Heatherly West Henders J5-10.00 2

8 Reggie Wilkins Crest 5-08.00 0.50 8 Trey Toms Crest 5-08.00 0.50

-- Eric Nelson Tuscola NH -- Darius Lipford Hibriten NH -- Justin Fritts Asheville NH

Event 13 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay =======================================================================

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Tuscola 10:10.69 10

1) Kirkland Kirkpatrick 2) Emily Melrose

3) Hannah McLeod 4) Megan Mcleod

2 North Buncombe 10:16.65 8

1) Jessa Vogel 2) Katarina Ruehl 3) Allison Fox 4) Audrey Garrett

3 West Henderson 10:17.49 6

1) Hannah Owen 2) Kelsey Vaughn

3) Ashey Heywood 4) Caiti Cremer

4 Ashbrook 11:08.99 5

1) Emily Rhodes 2) Megan Edge

3) Madison Alman 4) Sarah Towner

5 Forestview 11:10.44 4

1) Sam Longo 2) Page East

3) Maddie Bone 4) Elizabeth Carter

6 Kings Mountain 11:40.71 3

1) Aneisy Cardo 2) Tiffani Champion

3) Amma Boakye 4) Ayana Smith

7 Franklin 11:43.26 2

1) Olivia Boss 2) Kathleen Cipolla

3) Jimena Jimenez 4) Candance Moore

8 South Point 11:48.98 1

1) Abigail Hanks 2) Morgan Lawson Maness

3) Brittany Cabe 4) Jessica Quach

9 Patton 12:53.14

1) Ashton McGee 2) Christy McGalliard

3) Summer Debnam 4) MJ Michaels

Event 14 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay =======================================================================

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Asheville 8:22.04 10

1) Isaac Presson 2) John Harwell

3) TJ Davidson 4) Adam Vernan-Young

2 Forestview 8:28.75 8

1) Bradley Allf 2) Jacob Englert

3) Jean Carlos Lezama 4) James East

3 Franklin 8:43.13 6

1) Ben Watson 2) Tim McAllister

3) Tyler Breedlove 4) Canyon Woodward

4 East Henderson 8:45.90 5

1) Tony Allen 2) Mike Hara

3) Brandon Garren 4) Nathan McConnel

5 Enka 8:49.30 4

1) Nathan Bridges 2) Logan Caldwell

3) Justin Saunders 4) Cody Herren

6 Kings Mountain 8:53.62 3

1) Michael Thompson 2) Markevis Bell

3) Jonathan Hullett 4) Courtland Cansler

7 West Henderson 9:06.65 2

1) Conor Kennedy 2) Ricardo Castillo

3) Sean Rapp 4) Matt Thielke

8 Patton 9:08.82 1

1) Kasey Hernandez 2) Galen Keene 3) Zach Buchanan 4) Justin Reed

9 Ashbrook 9:21.51

1) Tyler Beaver 2) Quan Stroud

3) Jeremy Nolen 4) Michael Rogers

10 Crest 10:20.57

1) Jarrett Willis 2) Jackson Harris

3) Tyler Roper 4) Keenan Smith

Event 15 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles ===================================================================

Name Year School Prelims H#

=================================================================== Preliminaries

1 Tatyana Brewton Forestview 15.27Q 1 2 Janay Brickey Ashbrook 15.64Q 2 3 Kaitlyn Lukacena Enka 15.64Q 1 4 Destinie Sykes Ashbrook 16.32Q 2 5 Ashley Strother Ashbrook 16.88Q 1 6 Sarah Milner Patton 17.83Q 2 7 Lauren Sackett North Buncom 17.96Q 1 8 Lori Townsend R-S Central 18.30Q 2 9 Jennifer Ward R-S Central 18.82 2

10 Savannah Carland West Henders 18.97 2 11 Mackenzie Austin West Henders 19.03 1 12 Farris Rogers Tuscola 19.12 2 13 Larissa Capps East Henders 19.25 1 14 Paisley Williams Kings Mounta 19.57 2 15 DeeDee Smith Hunter Huss 21.80 1

Event 15 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles =======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

======================================================================= Finals

1 Tatyana Brewton Forestview 15.65 10 2 Janay Brickey Ashbrook 15.74 8 3 Kaitlyn Lukacena Enka 16.12 6 4 Destinie Sykes Ashbrook 16.39 5 5 Sarah Milner Patton 17.78 4 6 Lori Townsend R-S Central 17.82 3 7 Lauren Sackett North Buncom 18.58 2

-- Ashley Strother Ashbrook FS

Event 16 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles ===================================================================

Name Year School Prelims H#

=================================================================== Preliminaries

1 Demonte Wilson Crest 14.90Q 2 2 Trey Toms Crest 15.39Q 1 3 D. Breedlove Forestview 15.49Q 1 4 Michael Stroupe Tuscola 15.51Q 2 5 Ciani Vega Hickory 15.70Q 2 6 Ben Shelton North Buncom 15.98Q 1 7 Terrence McKnight Asheville 15.85Q 2 8 Will Hinman Hibriten 16.29Q 1 9 Jacob Mennear Ashbrook 16.44 1

10 Ryan Duckett West Henders 17.23 2 11 Tyler Triplett Patton 17.38 1 12 Brandon Couch Crest 18.37 2 13 Nathan Summers Hibriten 18.54 1

Event 16 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles =======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

======================================================================= Finals

1 Demonte Wilson Crest 14.78 10 2 Michael Stroupe Tuscola 15.35 8 3 D. Breedlove Forestview 15.67 6 4 Ben Shelton North Buncom 15.68 5 5 Trey Toms Crest 15.81 4 6 Ciani Vega Hickory 15.90 3 7 Terrence McKnight Asheville 16.81 2 8 Will Hinman Hibriten 17.09 1

Event 17 Girls 100 Meter Dash ===================================================================

Name Year School Prelims H#

=================================================================== Preliminaries

1 Maleena Reid North Gaston 11.91Q 1 2 Jazmen Genske Hibriten 12.49Q 2 3 Catherine Crawford Forestview 12.42Q 1 4 Ashley Dreher Crest 12.66Q 2 5 Nya Michaux Patton 12.47Q 1 6 Tiana Ondayog Ashbrook 12.69Q 2 7 Dominque Johnson Freedom 12.79Q 2 8 Lauren Smith Forestview 12.82Q 1 9 Stephanie Burris Tuscola 12.84 2

10 Damita Ford Hunter Huss 12.88 1 11 Stephanie Smith East Henders 13.09 1 12 Brooke Robinson Foard, F. T. 13.10 2 13 De'Ajsha Adams Kings Mounta 13.78 1 14 Cadie Offenberger Enka 13.98 2

Event 17 Girls 100 Meter Dash =======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

======================================================================= Finals

1 Maleena Reid North Gaston 12.31 10 2 Nya Michaux Patton 12.61 8 3 Catherine Crawford Forestview 12.70 6 4 Jazmen Genske Hibriten 12.83 5 5 Ashley Dreher Crest 12.84 4 6 Tiana Ondayog Ashbrook 12.90 3 7 Dominque Johnson Freedom 12.94 2 8 Lauren Smith Forestview 13.37 1

Event 18 Boys 100 Meter Dash ===================================================================

Name Year School Prelims H#

=================================================================== Preliminaries

1 Kendall Kee Crest 10.90Q 1 2 Jason Ross Crest 11.07Q 2 3 Darius Drummond Asheville 11.25Q 3 4 Martese Jackson Erwin 11.08Q 1 5 Josh Adams Tuscola 11.13Q 2 6 Tyler Ruth Foard, F. T. 11.31Q 3 7 Harvey McSwain II Crest 11.10q 1 8 Quentin Owens Foard, F. T. 11.14q 2 9 Corey Stinson Hickory 11.14 1

10 Trahari Sparrow Burns 11.26 1 11 Kevin Jeter Forestview 11.33 1 12 Justus Watkins South Point 11.38 2 13 Tim Hines Kings Mounta 11.41 3 14 Kaylen Pearson Hibriten 11.44 3 15 Michael Isbell Hibriten 11.45 3 16 Shaquan Ried Hickory 11.52 2 17 Jonah Brooks Burns 11.55 2 18 Chris Dye Kings Mounta 11.66 3 19 Deshawn Wiley Ashbrook 11.94 2 -- Phillip Pearson Freedom FS 3

Event 18 Boys 100 Meter Dash =======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

======================================================================= Finals

1 Kendall Kee Crest 10.79 10 2 Martese Jackson Erwin 11.10 8 3 Quentin Owens Foard, F. T. 11.15 6 4 Josh Adams Tuscola 11.20 5 5 Harvey McSwain II Crest 11.23 4 6 Darius Drummond Asheville 11.24 3 7 Tyler Ruth Foard, F. T. 11.50 2

-- Jason Ross Crest FS

Event 19 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay ==========================================================================

School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Franklin 1:47.44 2 10

1) Sarah Sapp 2) Genevieve Emrick

3) Caitlin Raby 4) Latoya Livingston

2 Hibriten 1:47.51 2 8

1) Keisha Corpening 2) Briana Wilder 3) Hannah Dula 4) Jazmen Genske

3 Ashbrook 1:48.79 2 6

1) Summer Johnson 2) Jahdiya Thompson

3) Paris Feaster 4) Tiana Ondayog

4 Hunter Huss 1:49.31 2 5

1) Jasmine Phillips 2) Monique Byrd

3) Erin Kendrick 4) Damita Ford

5 Kings Mountain 1:50.78 2 4

1) Akua Adams 2) De'Ajsha Adams

3) Lauresa Keith 4) Brittnee Roberts

6 Tuscola 1:51.38 2 3

1) Sabrina Blalock 2) Morgan McClure

3) Sydney Morris 4) Eliza Sease

7 South Point 1:52.70 1 2

1) Tierra Watkins 2) Shaqwana Leeper

3) Brandi Robinson 4) Bria Robinson

8 Asheville 1:53.56 2 1

1) LeBrea Baird 2) Aja Cobbs

3) Aja Jackson 4) Tyler Jeffries

9 R-S Central 1:54.26 1

1) Alyssia Watkins 2) Natisha Hall

3) Susan Richardson 4) Shay Lewis

10 Burns 1:54.93 1

1) Aleesha Roberts 2) Porscha Parks 3) Samantha Hill 4) Paris Surratt

11 North Buncombe 1:57.19 2

1) Miranda Elkins 2) Joanna Dillingham

3) Lydia Manning 4) Laurel Manion

12 West Henderson 1:57.75 1

1) Sarah Gumy 2) Nicole Ciaramitaro

3) Meredith Foster 4) Lydia McCall

13 Patton 2:00.05 1

1) Aliyah Walton 2) Carrie Reid

3) Kindall Yount 4) Brooke Brown

Event 20 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay ==========================================================================

School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Crest 1:28.45 2 10

1) Kendall Kee 2) Jason Ross

3) Rhaheim Ledbetter 4) Harvey McSwain II

2 Kings Mountain 1:30.67 2 8

1) Torrey Belcher 2) Shelton Watson

3) Tim Hines 4) Chris Dye

3 Hibriten 1:31.53 2 6

1) Josh Dula 2) Tyler Harshaw

3) Michael Isbell 4) Kaylen Pearson

4 Foard, F. T. 1:32.57 2 5

1) Marcus Rinehardt 2) Shaq Williamson

3) Tyler Ruth 4) Quentin Owens

5 Hickory 1:33.00 2 4

1) Jordan Thompsom 2) Ciani Vega

3) Shaquan Ried 4) Corey Stinson

6 Hunter Huss 1:33.80 2 3

1) Morris Ratchford 2) Santerious Parker

3) Eddie McCaskill 4) Quintin Coleman

7 Burns 1:58.22 1 2

1) Trahari Sparrow 2) Brandon Whitworth

3) Keinon McIntosh 4) Jonah Brooks

8 Tuscola 1:58.29 1 1

1) Josh Adams 2) Devin Seals

3) Dennis Butler 4) Keiffer Owen

9 R-S Central 1:58.94 1

1) Shamar Carson 2) Todd Lynch

3) Dominique Petty 4) Keshawn Hamilton

10 Franklin 1:59.45 1

1) Matt Impagliatelli 2) JD Stanfield

3) Aaron Wallace 4) Andre Dewhurst

11 Patton 2:02.13 1

1) Micah Banks 2) Cody Presley

3) Billy Smith 4) Gary Patterson

12 West Henderson 2:02.13 1

1) Tyler Pederson 2) Casey Kyle Vale

3) Jacob Creasman 4) Delfino Islas

13 East Henderson 2:07.39 1

1) Trevor Brian 2) Matt Gibbs

3) Jordan Johnson 4) Montana Riley

-- Erwin DQ 2

1) Kalongi Harris 2) Darius Harris

3) Josh Chambers 4) Martese Jackson

Event 21 Girls 1600 Meter Run =======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Kiersten Ellsworth West Henders 5:19.00 10 2 Audrey Garrett North Buncom 5:22.79 8 3 Megan Mcleod Tuscola 5:22.94 6 4 Claudia Mundy Hickory 5:23.24 5 5 Rachel Johnson Erwin 5:23.25 4 6 Angela Gross West Henders 5:41.40 3 7 Kelsey Vaughn West Henders 5:43.85 2 8 Katarina Ruehl North Buncom 5:52.73 1

9 Hannah McLeod Tuscola 6:05.11

10 Jimena Jimenez Franklin 6:06.64 11 Riley Dobbins East Henders 6:06.94 12 Anna VerMuelen Forestview 6:08.65 13 Zoe Paist Hickory 6:19.89 14 Marci Overstreet East Henders 6:36.86

Event 22 Boys 1600 Meter Run =======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Isaac Presson Asheville 4:23.80 10 2 John Harwell Asheville 4:31.40 8 3 James East Forestview 4:34.90 6 4 Matt Zachrich St. Stephens 4:35.40 5 5 Tyler Michaels Erwin 4:37.20 4 6 Michael Rogers Ashbrook 4:45.23 3 7 Tyler Breedlove Franklin 4:45.25 2 8 Canyon Woodward Franklin 4:47.90 1

9 Ryan Johnson Erwin 4:48.50

10 Sean Rapp West Henders 4:57.10 11 Keinon McIntosh Burns 4:58.60 12 Mike Hara East Henders 4:59.00 13 Jarrett Willis Crest 4:59.40

Event 23 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay ==========================================================================

School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Forestview 51.10 3 10

1) Tatyana Brewton 2) Lauren Smith

3) Catherine Crawford 4) Lapresha Brown

2 Hibriten 51.32 3 8

1) Keisha Corpening 2) Briana Wilder 3) Hannah Dula 4) Jazmen Genske

3 Hunter Huss 51.38 3 6

1) Jasmine Phillips 2) Monique Byrd

3) Erin Kendrick 4) Damita Ford

4 Franklin 51.40 3 5

1) Alyssa Anglin 2) Genevieve Emrick

3) Caitlin Raby 4) Latoya Livingston

5 Crest 51.76 3 4

1) Oliva Edwards 2) Tempest Etheridge

3) Tori Smith 4) Ashley Dreher

6 Kings Mountain 52.49 3 3

1) Akua Adams 2) Keyatta Leach

3) De'Ajsha Adams 4) Brittnee Roberts

7 Tuscola 52.82 3 2

1) Sabrina Blalock 2) Morgan McClure

3) Sydney Morris 4) Emily McGuire

8 Patton 52.82 1 1

1) Lauren Burns 2) Sarah Milner

3) Catherine Black 4) Chelsey Adams

9 Ashbrook 52.90 2

1) Summer Johnson 2) Tiana Ondayog

3) Paris Feaster 4) Jahdiya Thompson

10 South Point 53.45 1

1) Shaqwana Leeper 2) Bria Robinson

3) Brandi Robinson 4) Tierra Watkins

11 Hickory 53.51 2

1) Danielle Frederick 2) Aaliyah Fields

3) Talia McCormick 4) Rochelle Gaither

12 Enka 53.72 1

1) Katherine Caldwell 2) Cadie Offenberger

3) Jenna Clark 4) Colby Crawford

13 Asheville 54.15 2

1) LeBrea Baird 2) Aja Cobbs

3) Aja Jackson 4) Kayla Reynolds

14 Burns 54.43 2

1) Aleesha Roberts 2) Porscha Parks 3) Samantha Hill 4) Paris Surratt

15 R-S Central 54.89 2

1) Alyssia Watkins 2) Natisha Hall

3) Susan Richardson 4) Shay Lewis

16 Freedom 54.96 2

1) Kristi Gowan 2) Sam Hill

3) Dominque Johnson 4) Charnell Scott

17 North Buncombe 56.17 3

1) Laurel Manion 2) Miranda Elkins

3) Lydia Manning 4) Darian Prescott

Event 24 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay ==========================================================================

School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Crest 41.80 2 10

1) Kwame Petty 2) Harvey McSwain II

3) Jason Ross 4) Kendall Kee

2 Kings Mountain 43.10 2 8

1) Torrey Belcher 2) Matt Young

3) Tim Hines 4) Chris Dye

3 Hunter Huss 43.80 2 6

1) Jawaun Williams 2) Morris Ratchford

3) Eddie McCaskill 4) Quintin Coleman

4 Tuscola 44.00 1 5

1) Josh Adams 2) Devin Seals 3) Michael Stroupe 4) Eric Nelson

5 Franklin 44.40 2 4

1) Matt Impagliatelli 2) Nathan Raby

3) Aaron Wallace 4) Andre Dewhurst

6 South Point 44.50 1 3

1) Will Lawrence 2) Ramon Coster

3) Johnny McIlwain 4) Justus Watkins

7 Hickory 44.60 2 2

1) Steven Davenport 2) Daquan Ikard

3) Shaquan Ried 4) Corey Stinson

8 Freedom 44.90 1 1

1) Patrick Duke Hill 2) Jaylan Martin

3) Julius Thompson 4) Phillip Pearson

9 Hibriten 45.80 2

1) Josh Dula 2) Kaylen Pearson 3) Tyler Harshaw 4) Michael Isbell

10 Burns 45.90 1

1) Trahari Sparrow 2) Brandon Whitworth

3) Tyler Lunceford 4) Jonah Brooks

11 R-S Central 46.00 1

1) Johnny Hunt 2) Todd Lynch

3) Dominique Petty 4) Keshawn Hamilton

12 Patton 46.30 1

1) Zach Cole 2) Brandon Bethel

3) Johnny Bristol 4) Micah Banks

13 East Henderson 49.90 1

1) Brently Thomas 2) Anthony Hampton 3) Blake Bishop 4) Jonathon Keeler

-- Asheville DNF 2

1) Tysean Hollaway 2) Darius Drummond

3) Jason Thompson 4) Eugene Foster

Event 25 Girls 400 Meter Dash ===================================================================

Name Year School Prelims H#

=================================================================== Preliminaries

1 Stephanie Burris Tuscola 56.80Q 1 2 Catherine Crawford Forestview 1:00.56Q 2 3 Jackie Reid North Gaston 58.80Q 1 4 Sage Proffitt North Buncom 1:01.94Q 2 5 Madison Emory North Buncom 59.20Q 1 6 Alix Theodossiou Asheville 1:02.43Q 2 7 Sarah Sapp Franklin 59.80Q 1 8 Latoya Sanders Hunter Huss 1:02.77Q 2 9 Alea Pressley Hunter Huss 1:01.90 1

10 Becca Seabock St. Stephens 1:02.30 1 11 Rolanda Pressley North Buncom 1:03.53 2 12 Ashley Phillips Patton 1:04.70 1 13 Jessica Hannah Hunter Huss 1:06.07 2 14 Amma Boakye Kings Mounta 1:06.70 1

Event 25 Girls 400 Meter Dash =======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

======================================================================= Finals

1 Catherine Crawford Forestview 58.30 10 2 Sage Proffitt North Buncom 58.90 8 3 Stephanie Burris Tuscola 59.50 6 4 Madison Emory North Buncom 59.90 5 5 Sarah Sapp Franklin 1:00.00 4 6 Jackie Reid North Gaston 1:07.10 3 7 Latoya Sanders Hunter Huss 1:10.50 2

Event 26 Boys 400 Meter Dash ===================================================================

Name Year School Prelims H#

=================================================================== Preliminaries

1 Zavian Brown Asheville 49.43Q 1 2 Justin Saunders Enka 50.18Q 2 3 Greg Capps North Buncom 51.62Q 2 4 Keshawn Hamilton R-S Central 52.32Q 1 5 Trey Edgerton Kings Mounta 52.63Q 2 6 Galen Keene Patton 53.07Q 1 7 Donivon Talley North Buncom 53.02Q 2 8 Shelton Watson Kings Mounta 53.16Q 1 9 Justin Reed Patton 53.34 1

10 Montavious Sims Hickory 54.27 2 11 Calvin Clark Asheville 54.30 2 12 Antorious Smith Hibriten 55.18 2 13 Torrey Belcher Kings Mounta 56.62 1 14 Quintin Coleman Hunter Huss 58.37 1

Event 26 Boys 400 Meter Dash =======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

======================================================================= Finals

1 Zavian Brown Asheville 49.50 10 2 Justin Saunders Enka 49.70 8 3 Keshawn Hamilton R-S Central 51.00 6 4 Greg Capps North Buncom 51.30 5 5 Trey Edgerton Kings Mounta 51.50 4 6 Galen Keene Patton 52.40 3 7 Donivon Talley North Buncom 52.60 2 8 Shelton Watson Kings Mounta 52.90 1

Event 27 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles ===================================================================

Name Year School Prelims H#

=================================================================== Preliminaries

1 Genevieve Emrick Franklin 49.74Q 1 2 Janay Brickey Ashbrook 49.80Q 2 3 Caitlin Hines Tuscola 50.58Q 2 4 Destinie Sykes Ashbrook 51.47Q 1 5 Tatyana Brewton Forestview 51.00Q 2 6 Ashley Strother Ashbrook 51.88Q 1 7 BreAna Hoyle St. Stephens 52.05Q 1 8 Lauren Sackett North Buncom 52.20Q 2 9 Rhiannon Kirby Tuscola 52.78 2

10 Katie Bean Franklin 53.83 2 11 Lori Townsend R-S Central 54.81 1 12 Jennifer Ward R-S Central 55.91 1 13 DeeDee Smith Hunter Huss 56.58 2 14 Paisley Williams Kings Mounta 57.66 1 15 Ashley Hendren North Buncom 57.87 2

Event 27 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles =======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

======================================================================= Finals

1 Destinie Sykes Ashbrook 47.47 10 2 Genevieve Emrick Franklin 48.93 8 3 Janay Brickey Ashbrook 49.50 6 4 BreAna Hoyle St. Stephens 49.64 5 5 Caitlin Hines Tuscola 49.79 4 6 Ashley Strother Ashbrook 50.16 3 7 Lauren Sackett North Buncom 51.90 2 8 Tatyana Brewton Forestview 53.82 1

Event 28 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles ===================================================================

Name Year School Prelims H#

=================================================================== Preliminaries

1 D. Breedlove Forestview 41.25Q 1 2 Michael Stroupe Tuscola 41.44Q 2 3 Trey Toms Crest 41.59Q 2 4 Terrence McKnight Asheville 42.77Q 1 5 Ciani Vega Hickory 42.85Q 1 6 Joey Gardner Forestview 43.41Q 2 7 Jonathon Keeler East Henders 43.27Q 1 8 Tim McAllister Franklin 43.52Q 2 9 Will Hinman Hibriten 43.39 1

10 Jordan Smith Kings Mounta 44.55 2 11 Jeff Konst Patton 44.67 1 12 Devante Austin R-S Central 46.16 2 13 Cody Queen Franklin 46.23 2 14 Ryan Duckett West Henders 46.39 1 15 Brandon Couch Crest 48.76 1

Event 28 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles =======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

======================================================================= Finals

1 D. Breedlove Forestview 40.74 10 2 Trey Toms Crest 41.23 8 3 Ciani Vega Hickory 41.55 6 4 Michael Stroupe Tuscola 41.77 5 5 Tim McAllister Franklin 42.15 4 6 Terrence McKnight Asheville 42.32 3 7 Joey Gardner Forestview 43.71 2 8 Jonathon Keeler East Henders 44.95 1

Event 29 Girls 800 Meter Run =======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Alix Theodossiou Asheville 2:26.39 10 2 Rachel Johnson Erwin 2:26.77 8 3 Kirklin Kirkpatrick Tuscola 2:27.87 6 4 Jessa Vogel North Buncom 2:29.43 5 5 Allison Fox North Buncom 2:34.67 4 6 Claudia Mundy Hickory 2:36.41 3 7 Caiti Cremer West Henders 2:39.41 2 8 Ashey Heywood West Henders 2:40.58 1

9 Alyssa White Kings Mounta 2:42.35

10 Brittany Cabe South Point 2:44.16 11 Madison Taylor Enka 2:44.93 12 Laurel Greenspan Asheville 2:46.01 13 Shelby Slinkard East Henders 2:48.66

Event 30 Boys 800 Meter Run =======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Isaac Presson Asheville 1:55.85 10 2 John Harwell Asheville 1:59.12 8 3 Matt Thielke West Henders 2:00.63 6 4 Tyler Humphreys North Gaston 2:02.94 5 5 TJ Davidson Asheville 2:03.86 4 6 Bryan Perez North Gaston 2:04.57 3 7 Josh McMenemy Hibriten 2:06.38 2 8 David Hamilton St. Stephens 2:12.74 1

9 Courtland Cansler Kings Mounta 2:15.85

10 Austin Braxton North Buncom 2:17.06

Event 31 Girls 200 Meter Dash ===================================================================

Name Year School Prelims H#

=================================================================== Preliminaries

1 Maleena Reid North Gaston 25.15Q 1 2 Jazmen Genske Hibriten 25.40Q 2 3 Catherine Crawford Forestview 25.84Q 2 4 Tiana Ondayog Ashbrook 25.93Q 1 5 Brooke Robinson Foard, F. T. 26.53Q 1 6 Nya Michaux Patton 26.56Q 2 7 Ashley Dreher Crest 26.68Q 1 8 Erin Kendrick Hunter Huss 26.81Q 2 9 Rochelle Gaither Hickory 27.11 1

10 Tierra Watkins South Point 27.48 1 11 Charnell Scott Freedom 27.62 2 12 Eliza Sease Tuscola 27.80 2

Event 31 Girls 200 Meter Dash =======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

======================================================================= Finals

1 Maleena Reid North Gaston 25.05 10 2 Catherine Crawford Forestview 26.08 8 3 Tiana Ondayog Ashbrook 26.16 6 4 Jazmen Genske Hibriten 26.19 5 5 Brooke Robinson Foard, F. T. 26.45 4 6 Ashley Dreher Crest 26.62 3 7 Nya Michaux Patton 26.83 2 8 Erin Kendrick Hunter Huss 30.71 1

Event 32 Boys 200 Meter Dash ===================================================================

Name Year School Prelims H#

=================================================================== Preliminaries

1 Kendall Kee Crest 22.07Q 1 2 Jason Ross Crest 22.31Q 2 3 Harvey McSwain II Crest 22.18Q 1 4 Quentin Owens Foard, F. T. 22.58Q 2 5 Josh Adams Tuscola 22.51Q 1 6 Kevin Jeter Forestview 22.71Q 2 7 Torrey Belcher Kings Mounta 22.83Q 1 8 Phillip Pearson Freedom 23.58Q 2 9 Chris Dye Kings Mounta 23.16 1

10 Jaylan Martin Freedom 23.78 2 11 Jonah Brooks Burns 24.15 1 12 Justus Watkins South Point 24.94 2

Event 32 Boys 200 Meter Dash =======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

======================================================================= Finals

1 Kendall Kee Crest 21.61 10 2 Harvey McSwain II Crest 21.95 8 3 Jason Ross Crest 22.05 6 4 Quentin Owens Foard, F. T. 22.09 5 5 Kevin Jeter Forestview 22.22 4 6 Torrey Belcher Kings Mounta 22.74 3 7 Josh Adams Tuscola 22.81 2 8 Phillip Pearson Freedom 23.06 1

Event 33 Girls 3200 Meter Run =======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Megan Mcleod Tuscola 12:03.22 10 2 Audrey Garrett North Buncom 12:09.45 8 3 Kiersten Ellsworth West Henders 12:14.86 6 4 Claudia Mundy Hickory 12:25.31 5 5 Angela Gross West Henders 12:31.33 4 6 Hannah Owen West Henders 13:01.62 3 7 Dana McAfoos Enka 13:04.26 2 8 Katarina Ruehl North Buncom 13:11.85 1

9 Rachel Johnson Erwin 13:19.72

10 Zoe Paist Hickory 13:52.95 11 Jimena Jimenez Franklin 14:13.31 12 Jessa Vogel North Buncom 14:17.65 13 Kathleen Cipolla Franklin 14:47.83

Event 34 Boys 3200 Meter Run =======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Isaac Presson Asheville 9:50.10 10 2 John Harwell Asheville 9:54.65 8 3 Tyler Michaels Erwin 10:04.22 6 4 Bradley Allf Forestview 10:06.26 5 5 Eli Clevenger North Buncom 10:07.91 4 6 Michael Rogers Ashbrook 10:18.00 3 7 Allen Worth Asheville 10:22.78 2 8 Tyler Breedlove Franklin 10:25.46 1

9 Canyon Woodward Franklin 10:25.48

10 Nathan Bridges Enka 10:26.54 11 James East Forestview 10:33.70 12 Graham Fleming Patton 10:40.35 13 Ryan Johnson Erwin 10:46.23 14 Tracy Ross R-S Central 10:55.82 15 Brandon Hawkins West Henders 10:59.74 -- Brandon Garren East Henders DNF

Event 35 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay ==========================================================================

School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 North Buncombe 4:06.58 2 10

1) Justine Stocks 2) Jennifer Roberts 3) Sage Proffitt 4) Rolanda Pressley

2 Tuscola 4:14.38 2 8

1) Stephanie Burris 2) Kirkland Kirkpatrick

3) Elizabeth Ross 4) Taylor Switch

3 Ashbrook 4:18.90 2 6

1) Brianna Jamison 2) Paris Feaster

3) Janay Brickey 4) Destinie Sykes

4 Franklin 4:20.71 2 5

1) Sarah Sapp 2) Caitlin Raby

3) Latoya Livingston 4) Genevieve Emrick

5 Asheville 4:22.99 2 4

1) Emily Diaz Loar 2) Laurel Greenspan 3) Etopia Logan 4) Alix Theodossiou

6 East Henderson 4:28.86 1 3

1) Ashley Culbertson 2) Riley Dobbins

3) Jazzmine Hopper 4) Kendall Hampton

7 R-S Central 4:29.00 2 2

1) Alyssia Watkins 2) Susan Richardson

3) Shay Lewis 4) Cindy Melgoza

8 Kings Mountain 4:30.23 1 1

1) Amma Boakye 2) Paisley Williams

3) Katherene Holmes 4) Alyssa White

9 North Gaston 4:40.49 2

1) Jackie Reid 2) Da'Qwana Thomas

3) Ashley Underwood 4) Maleena Reid

10 West Henderson 4:40.97 1

1) Jeri Owens 2) Kelsey Vaughn

3) Ashey Heywood 4) Caiti Cremer

11 Patton 4:46.64 1

1) Ashton McGee 2) Carrie Reid

3) Eleni Zenteno 4) Ashley Phillips

12 South Point 4:50.28 1

1) Brittany Cabe 2) Alexandria Tucker

3) Caroline Law 4) Jessica Quach

13 Hibriten 4:56.98 2

1) Keisha Corpening 2) Briana Wilder

3) Hannah Dula 4) Darshea Horton

Event 36 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay ==========================================================================

School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Asheville 3:26.76 2 10

1) Calvin Clark 2) TJ Davidson

3) Zavian Brown 4) Daisaun White

2 Kings Mountain 3:30.01 2 8

1) Courtland Cansler 2) Shelton Watson 3) Trey Edgerton 4) Terrance Young

3 North Buncombe 3:30.31 2 6

1) Greg Capps 2) Donivon Talley

3) Austin Braxton 4) Ben Shelton

4 Crest 3:31.57 2 5

1) Justin Price 2) Kendall Kee

3) Harvey McSwain II 4) Jason Ross

5 Forestview 3:37.26 2 4

1) Trevonte Edwards 2) Jean Carlos Lezama

3) Joey Gardner 4) D. Breedlove

6 West Henderson 3:37.46 1 3

1) Tyler Pederson 2) Jacob Creasman

3) Delfino Islas 4) Matt Thielke

7 Patton 3:38.68 1 2

1) Kasey Hernandez 2) Galen Keene 3) Justin Reed 4) Ethan Smith

8 Hickory 3:43.98 1 1

1) Corey Stinson 2) Ciani Vega

3) Montavious Sims 4) Jordan Thompsom

9 Ashbrook 3:44.61 2

1) Quan Stroud 2) Jeron Crawford 3) Jacques Mack 4) Montreaz Berry

10 Franklin 3:44.83 1

1) Ben Watson 2) JD Stanfield

3) Leighton Birchard 4) Tim McAllister

11 East Henderson 3:47.64 1

1) Colton Brackett 2) Trevor Brian

3) Brently Thomas 4) Jason Moffitt

12 Hibriten 4:05.61 2

1) Antorious Smith 2) Will Hinman

3) Josh Dula 4) Kaylen Pearson

Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored

===============================================================================

1) North Buncombe 97 2) Tuscola 73 3) Ashbrook 70 4) Forestview 63 5) West Henderson 61 6) Franklin 58 7) Asheville 44.50 8) Hibriten 40 9) North Gaston 29.50 10) Patton 25

11) Hickory 24 12) Hunter Huss 22 13) East Henderson 21 14) Crest 16 15) Erwin 12 16) Kings Mountain 11 17) Enka 8 18) South Point 7 19) R-S Central 5 19) St. Stephens 5 21) Foard, F. T. 4 22) Freedom 3

23) Burns 1

Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored

===============================================================================

1) Asheville 141.50 2) Crest 109.50 3) Kings Mountain 57 4) Hibriten 46.50

5) Forestview 45 6) Erwin 33 7) East Henderson 30.50 8) Franklin 28 9) West Henderson 27 10) Tuscola 26

11) Enka 23 11) Hickory 23 13) North Buncombe 22 14) Foard, F. T. 18 15) South Point 17 16) Hunter Huss 9 16) Patton 9 18) North Gaston 8 19) Freedom 7 20) St. Stephens 6 20) R-S Central 6 20) Ashbrook 6

23) Burns 2