Licensed to Network Timing - Contractor License

HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/2/2015 02:20 PM

2010 South Carolina 1A Lower State Meet - 5/8/2010

Sumter High School

Results

Event 1 Girls High Jump =======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

======================================================================= Finals

1 Springer, Shaquivia 10 Allendale High S 4-10.00 10 2 Turner, Keyarah 10 Johnsonville Hig 4-09.00 8 3 Scipio, LaKeisha 11 Lamar High Schoo 4-08.00 6 4 Williams, Brittney 12 Timmonsville Hig 4-06.00 5

5 Weaver, Monique 8 Cross High Schoo J4-06.00 3.50 5 Brown, Maretta 12 Hannah-Pamplico J4-06.00 3.50 7 McCray, Ta'Vonna 9 Johnsonville Hig 4-04.00 1.50 7 Pauley, Ya'shai 8 Lamar High Schoo 4-04.00 1.50

9 Mention, Angelica 11 Johnsonville Hig J4-04.00

-- Patterson, Maci 10 Allendale High S NH

Event 2 Boys High Jump =======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Frazier, Jalen Cross High Schoo 6-02.00 10 2 Smalls, Rashawn 12 Hemingway High S 6-01.00 8 3 Graham, Claude 11 Johnsonville Hig 6-00.00 6 4 Davis, Vernon 10 Timmonsville Hig 5-10.00 5 5 Walker, Jevon 12 St. Johns High S 5-08.00 4 6 Singletary, Jonathan 10 Hannah-Pamplico 5-06.00 3 7 Flowers, Laquinte 10 Allendale High S J5-06.00 2 8 Eaddy, Allen 12 Johnsonville Hig J5-06.00 1

9 Peoples, Demetrius Lamar High Schoo 5-04.00 9 Singletary, Nick 12 Johnsonville Hig 5-04.00

11 Johnson, Wesley 12 Estill High Scho 5-02.00

Event 3 Girls Long Jump =======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Ochotukpo, Charlene 12 Allendale High S 16-03.50 10 2 Dewitt, Amber 12 Lincoln High Sch 15-11.00 8 3 Brown, Maretta 12 Hannah-Pamplico 15-08.25 6 4 Turner, Keyarah 10 Johnsonville Hig 15-03.00 5 5 Curry, Dominee 11 Carvers Bay High 15-02.25 4 6 Rhodes, Houston 10 Academic Magnet 15-00.50 3 7 Youngblood, Brianna 10 Academic Magnet 14-06.00 2 8 Cobb, Jasmine 9 Carvers Bay High 14-03.25 1

9 Wilson, Olivia 8 East Clarendon H 13-11.25

10 Whack, Latoria 11 East Clarendon H 13-11.00 11 Smalls, Ernestine 8 C.E. Murray High 13-01.75 12 Barnhill, London 12 Johnsonville Hig 13-01.50 13 Gibbs, Chrishara St. Johns High S 12-10.00 14 Sanders, Veronica 10 Estill High Scho 12-03.50 15 Daniels, Jasmine 10 Denmark-Olar Hig 11-11.50 16 Abner, Dominique 12 Denmark-Olar Hig 11-06.25

Event 4 Boys Long Jump =======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Frederick, Raheen 12 Allendale High S 22-11.00 10 2 Price, Delonta 11 Lamar High Schoo 22-01.00 8 3 Mitchell, Matthew 12 Lamar High Schoo 21-02.50 6 4 Fordham, Ramel 12 St. Johns High S J21-02.50 5 5 Geathers, Clayton 12 Carvers Bay High 20-10.00 4 6 Davis, Malik 12 Hannah-Pamplico 20-09.50 3 7 McKelvey, Mike St. Johns High S 19-11.50 2 8 Walker, Jevon 12 St. Johns High S 19-09.50 1

9 Dixon, Antonio 12 Green Sea-Floyds 19-06.00

10 King, Zhyrus 12 Johnsonville Hig 19-04.00 10 McDonald, Nykia 10 Bamberg High Sch 19-04.00 12 Singletary, Nick 12 Johnsonville Hig 19-02.00 13 Morris, Zach 11 Timmonsville Hig 18-09.00 14 Smart, Xavier 12 Allendale High S 16-07.00

Event 5 Girls Triple Jump =======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Springer, Shaquivia 10 Allendale High S 36-10.00 10 2 McCowan, Damaris 11 Hannah-Pamplico 34-10.00 8 3 Samuel, Shawnquita 11 Lamar High Schoo 34-01.00 6 4 Rhodes, Houston 10 Academic Magnet 33-11.50 5 5 Turner, Keyarah 10 Johnsonville Hig 32-00.00 4 6 McCray, Ta'Vonna 9 Johnsonville Hig 31-04.50 3 7 Dargan, Phylicia 10 Lamar High Schoo 30-00.00 2 8 Scipio, LaKeisha 11 Lamar High Schoo 29-10.00 1

9 Youngblood, Brianna 10 Academic Magnet 28-11.00

10 Sanders, Veronica 10 Estill High Scho 27-07.50 11 Mention, Angelica 11 Johnsonville Hig 26-09.50

Event 6 Boys Triple Jump =======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Frederick, Raheen 12 Allendale High S 45-06.00 10 2 Price, Delonta 11 Lamar High Schoo 44-07.50 8 3 Johnson, Jabri 11 Lamar High Schoo 43-04.25 6 4 Fordham, Ramel 12 St. Johns High S 43-02.50 5 5 Walters, Stuart Academic Magnet 41-04.00 4 6 Davis, Vernon 10 Timmonsville Hig 40-04.00 3 7 Simmons, Stephon 12 Cross High Schoo 39-10.00 2 8 Davis, Malik 12 Hannah-Pamplico 39-05.00 1

9 Frazier, Jalen Cross High Schoo 39-03.00

10 Stewart, Donte 12 Calhoun County H 38-06.50 -- Singletary, Nick 12 Johnsonville Hig ND -- Moore, Aquino 12 Allendale High S ND -- Choice, Zanard 10 Estill High Scho ND

Event 7 Girls Pole Vault =======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Pajaro, Christina 10 Johnsonville Hig 8-00.00 10 2 Barnhill, London 12 Johnsonville Hig 7-06.00 7 2 Stanley, Tiffany 10 Johnsonville Hig 7-06.00 7 4 Dargan, Phylicia 10 Lamar High Schoo 7-00.00 5 5 Brewer, Graysen 7 Johnsonville Hig 6-06.00 4

Event 8 Boys Pole Vault =======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Gagliano, Josh 11 Johnsonville Hig 12-06.00 10 2 Haselden, Jackson 12 Johnsonville Hig 12-00.00 8

3 Barr, Ahkeim 10 Lamar High Schoo 10-00.00 5.50 3 Avant, Spencer 10 Johnsonville Hig 10-00.00 5.50

5 Ard, Gage 9 Johnsonville Hig J10-00.00 4 6 Dixon, Jamie 8 Lamar High Schoo 8-06.00 3 7 Ervin, Roddregeus 12 Lamar High Schoo 7-00.00 2

Event 9 Girls Discus Throw =======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Woodberry, Lakera 10 Johnsonville Hig 103-01 10 2 Hamilton, Shanice 10 Johnsonville Hig 100-04 8 3 Smith, Michelle 11 St. Johns High S 94-07 6 4 Smith, Bridgette 9 St. Johns High S 93-09 5 5 Dolford, Shynephia 11 Lamar High Schoo 81-07 4 6 Miller, Alisha 10 Estill High Scho 78-03 3 7 Whack, Latoria 11 East Clarendon H 71-08 2 8 Harrison, Shaquoia St. Johns High S 69-06 1

9 Stuckey, Ranetra 10 Hannah-Pamplico 67-02

10 Bazilio, Akira 11 Carvers Bay High 65-10 11 Taylor, Kayla St. Johns High S 58-08 -- Boatwright, Gabriella 9 Johnsonville Hig ND

Event 10 Boys Discus Throw =======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Mole, Telvin 12 Allendale High S 137-09 10 2 Cann, Aaron 12 Bamberg High Sch 136-01 8 3 Brown, Langston 10 Timmonsville Hig 125-00 6 4 Brown, Wesley 12 St. Johns High S 117-08 5 5 Grant, Cedric 11 St. Johns High S 115-05 4 6 McGill, Justin 12 Hemingway High S 112-08 3 7 Platts, Shaquiel 10 Allendale High S 112-03 2 8 Jenerette, Terrance 11 Carvers Bay High 111-03 1

9 Nesbit, Matthew 11 Cross High Schoo 105-02

10 Dollard, Benjamin 12 Johnsonville Hig 102-04 11 Pressley, Isaiah 12 Hemingway High S 101-01 12 Mitchell, James 11 Academic Magnet 99-10 13 Scott, Tyshawn 11 Lamar High Schoo 99-08 14 Humbert, Jerel 11 Lamar High Schoo 98-05 15 McKenzie, Charles 11 East Clarendon H 87-03 -- Doe, Justin 10 Allendale High S ND

Event 11 Girls Shot Put =======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Brodus, Bianca 11 Allendale High S 35-00.00 10 2 Nesmith, Sabrina 10 Johnsonville Hig 34-05.00 8 3 Priester, Chandra 11 Allendale High S 34-00.00 6 4 Smith, Bridgette 9 St. Johns High S 32-09.00 5 5 Murray, Jasmine 11 Scott's Branch H 31-10.00 4 6 Whack, Latoria 11 East Clarendon H 31-08.00 3 7 Woodberry, Lakera 10 Johnsonville Hig 31-06.00 2 8 Smith, Michelle 11 St. Johns High S 31-03.00 1

9 Bazilio, Akira 11 Carvers Bay High 30-07.00

10 Stuckey, Ranetra 10 Hannah-Pamplico 29-07.00 11 Taylor, Kayla St. Johns High S 28-10.00 12 Youman, Danesha 8 Denmark-Olar Hig 27-10.00 13 Gathers, Shantel Lincoln High Sch 25-05.00 14 Hamilton, Shanice 10 Johnsonville Hig 22-11.00 -- Medlock, Amber 12 Lamar High Schoo ND

Event 12 Boys Shot Put =======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Cann, Aaron 12 Bamberg High Sch 47-07.00 10 2 Wade, Brad 12 Green Sea-Floyds 45-08.00 8 3 Roper, Josh 10 St. Johns High S 45-04.00 6 4 Davis, Jerome 12 Hemingway High S 44-10.00 5 5 Brown, Wesley 12 St. Johns High S 41-06.00 4 6 White, Justin Lincoln High Sch 40-03.00 3 7 Jenerette, Terrance 11 Carvers Bay High 39-03.50 2 8 Grant, Cedric 11 St. Johns High S 38-07.00 1

9 McAllister, Mike 11 Timmonsville Hig 38-06.00

10 Young, Brad 11 Carvers Bay High 37-06.50 11 Scott, Tyshawn 11 Lamar High Schoo 37-05.00 12 Williams, Darius 11 Hannah-Pamplico 34-08.00 13 Brailey, Joffery 12 Timmonsville Hig 33-10.00

Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles ==========================================================================

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Dollard, Quintella 11 Johnsonville Hig 15.49 2 10 2 Allen, Quanecia 12 Lamar High Schoo 16.41 2 8 3 Samuel, Shawnquita 11 Lamar High Schoo 17.33 2 6 4 Stanley, Tiffany 10 Johnsonville Hig 18.15 2 5 5 Rhodes, Houston 10 Academic Magnet 18.42 2 4 6 Berry, Amber 9 Latta High Schoo 18.52 2 3 7 Curry, Dominee 11 Carvers Bay High 19.41 1 2 8 Middleton, Shalandria Baptist Hill Hig 19.46 2 1

9 Dargan, Phylicia 10 Lamar High Schoo 19.66 2

10 Freeman, Christina 10 Denmark-Olar Hig 19.71 1 11 Hughes, Brittany 10 Bamberg High Sch 20.16 1 12 Gibbs, Alexandria 9 Allendale High S 20.59 1 13 Martin, Tyquasia 7 Lamar High Schoo 20.96 1 14 Brown, Shay Baptist Hill Hig 21.28 1

Event 14 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles ==========================================================================

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Breeland, Bashaud 12 Allendale High S 15.50 2 10 2 Mitchell, Matthew 12 Lamar High Schoo 15.93 2 8 3 Ervin, Roddregeus 12 Lamar High Schoo 16.03 2 6 4 Mack, Lamarion 12 Lamar High Schoo 16.35 2 5 5 Burgess, Jazzman 12 Johnsonville Hig 16.41 2 4 6 Elmore, Bobby 11 Allendale High S 16.51 2 3 7 Wine, Carlton 12 St. Johns High S 17.20 2 2 8 Mack, Jervone 8 Johnsonville Hig 17.20 1 1

9 Smart, Xavier 12 Allendale High S 17.24 1

10 Johnson, Wesley 12 Estill High Scho 17.39 1 11 Dunmore, Willie 11 C.E. Murray High 17.67 2 12 Anderson, Dominique St. Johns High S 19.68 1 13 Harrison, Chris Baptist Hill Hig 19.75 1

Event 15 Girls 100 Meter Dash ==========================================================================

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Johnson, Shannon 12 Timmonsville Hig 12.93 2 10 2 Morris, Erica 12 Johnsonville Hig 13.25 2 8 3 Johnson, Tichina 7 Cross High Schoo 13.37 2 6 4 Ochotukpo, Charlene 12 Allendale High S 13.38 2 5 5 Johnson, Destiny 9 Estill High Scho 13.91 2 4 6 Cyrus, Mahalia 9 C.E. Murray High 14.01 2 3 7 Passmore, Alecia 9 Calhoun County H 14.09 1 2 8 Singletary, Crystal 7 Johnsonville Hig 14.14 1 1

9 Blackburn, Brooklyn 10 Green Sea-Floyds 14.22 2

10 Loadholt, Aaliyah 9 Estill High Scho 14.33 1 11 Weaver, Monique 8 Cross High Schoo 14.38 1 12 Nelson, Tangy 10 East Clarendon H 14.52 2 13 Woods, Vernishia 10 Lamar High Schoo 14.59 1 14 Diego, Jessica 11 St. Johns High S 16.00 1

-- Burgess, Kaniya 10 Hemingway High S DQ 1 Impeded Runner.

Event 16 Boys 100 Meter Dash ==========================================================================

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Priester, Jerrell 12 Allendale High S 11.05 2 10 2 Geathers, Clayton 12 Carvers Bay High 11.22 2 8 3 Solomon, Jabril 10 Hemingway High S 11.30 2 6 4 Singleton, Quinton 12 Scott's Branch H 11.39 2 5 5 Frasier, Randal 11 St. Johns High S 11.63 1 4 6 McDonald, Nykia 10 Bamberg High Sch 11.65 1 3 7 Major, Brett 10 Military Magnet 11.67 1 2 8 Adams, Jerel 11 Scott's Branch H 11.68 2 1

9 Singletary, Jonathan 10 Hannah-Pamplico 11.69 2

10 Lewis, William 11 Estill High Scho 11.70 2 11 Burgess, Jazzman 12 Johnsonville Hig 11.77 1 12 Washington, Tony 11 St. Johns High S 11.84 1 13 Chestnut, Davious 12 Carvers Bay High 11.88 1 14 Hickson, Carlos 10 East Clarendon H 11.89 2

Event 17 Girls 200 Meter Dash ==========================================================================

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Morris, Erica 12 Johnsonville Hig 26.13 2 10 2 Allen, Quanecia 12 Lamar High Schoo 27.28 2 8 3 Rowell, Allison 10 Johnsonville Hig 27.88 2 6 4 Johnson, Destiny 9 Estill High Scho 28.01 2 5 5 Jenkins, Taylor 11 Hemingway High S 28.57 1 4 6 Johnson, Tichina 7 Cross High Schoo 28.64 2 3 7 Myers, Nikki 8 Bamberg High Sch 29.56 1 2 8 Cyrus, Mahalia 9 C.E. Murray High 29.57 1 1

9 Loadholt, Aaliyah 9 Estill High Scho 29.73 2

10 Singletary, Crystal 7 Johnsonville Hig 29.79 2 11 Williams, Brittney 12 Timmonsville Hig 29.92 1 12 Weaver, Monique 8 Cross High Schoo 29.96 2 13 Davis, Shaniqua 12 Hannah-Pamplico 30.35 1 14 Williams, Kiana 9 Allendale High S 30.43 1 15 Youngblood, Brianna 10 Academic Magnet 31.77 1

Event 18 Boys 200 Meter Dash ==========================================================================

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Geathers, Clayton 12 Carvers Bay High 22.33 2 10 2 Priester, Jerrell 12 Allendale High S 22.59 2 8 3 Lewis, William 11 Estill High Scho 22.79 2 6 4 Adams, Jerel 11 Scott's Branch H 22.88 2 5 5 Solomon, Jabril 10 Hemingway High S 22.92 2 4 6 Mitchell, Matthew 12 Lamar High Schoo 23.56 1 3 7 Brown, Lamar 12 Estill High Scho 23.79 1 2 8 Washington, Isreal 11 Lamar High Schoo 23.99 1 1

9 Major, Brett 10 Military Magnet 24.31 2

10 Singletary, Jonathan 10 Hannah-Pamplico 24.57 1 11 Washington, Tony 11 St. Johns High S 24.65 2 12 Pushia, Michael 10 Hemingway High S 24.65 1 13 Williams, Jaquavian 11 Allendale High S 24.69 1 14 Walters, Stuart Academic Magnet 24.98 1 15 Evans, Diamonte 8 Cross High Schoo 26.13 1

Event 19 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay =======================================================================

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Latta High School 'A' 11:24.86 10

1) McNair, Brandy 9 2) Johnson, Kierra 9

3) Gardner, Dallas 8 4) Fleming, Sherika 10

2 Bamberg-Ehrhardt High School 'A' 11:31.84 8

1) Myers, Nikki 8 2) Clarke, Lashaye 7

3) Smart, Kritofia 11 4) Hughes, Brittany 10

3 Lamar High School 'A' 11:41.07 6

1) Fox, Sha'Neal 10 2) Pauley, Ya'shai 8

3) Thomas, Jessica 7 4) Sanchez-Cruz, Jessica 11

4 Johnsonville High School 'A' 11:44.21 5

1) Ho, Kayla 9 2) Perry, Kimberly 7

3) Capps, Madison 9 4) Williams, Crystal 8

5 C.E. Murray High School 'A' 12:28.23 4

1) Bartel, Elesia 7 2) Smalls, Ernestine 8

3) Montgomery, Sandtessa 10 4) Moses, Shatiel 10

6 Baptist Hill High School 'A' 14:07.92 3

-- Allendale-Fairfax High School 'A' DNF

1) Johnson, Latifiah 11 2) Neblett, Amber 7

3) Aiken, Iesha 10 4) Johnson, Christine 10

Event 20 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay ==========================================================================

School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Lamar High School 'A' 9:00.53 2 10

1) Lucas, Jayron 12 2) Martin, Jalen 11

3) Fleming, Damian 10 4) Hoskins, DeShawn 11

2 Cross High School 'A' 9:11.01 2 8

1) Gaddist, Riley 12 2) Evans, Diamonte 8

3) Dioley, Corde 12 4) Simmons, Stephon 12

3 Allendale-Fairfax High School 'A' 9:12.74 2 6

1) Drain, Jamison 12 2) Capers, Willie 10

3) Edwards, Camron 10 4) Moore, Aquino 12

4 Bamberg-Ehrhardt High School 'A' 9:29.96 2 5

1) Kelly, Desmond 12 2) Cann, Ivan 10

3) Inabinet, Benjamin 10 4) Halmon, Nicholas 9

5 Johnsonville High School 'A' 9:51.47 2 4

1) Eaddy, Juwan 12 2) Eaddy, Allen 12

3) Gagliano, Josh 11 4) Venters, Matthew 9

6 Estill High School 'A' 9:53.64 1 3

1) Scott, John 12 2) Choice, Zanard 10 3) Hamilton, Donnie 10 4) Pringle, Jamal 12

7 St. Johns High School (Darl) 'A' 10:01.33 2 2

1) Fisher, Kinte 2) Mack, Tyler

3) Smalls, Cornelius 10 4) Washington, Kevonte

8 Academic Magnet High School 'A' 10:01.45 1 1

1) Warid, Bilal 2) Mainous, Ryan

3) Seeber, Zac 4) Lor, Nick

9 C.E. Murray High School 'A' 10:04.90 2

1) Williams, Jermain 12 2) Foster, William 11

3) Shaw, Jamal 12 4) Burgess, Cornelius 10

10 Hemingway High School 'A' 10:22.91 1

1) Johnson, Tevin 11 2) McCullough, Demetris 12

3) Brayboy, Akeem 12 4) Patterson, Wallie 11

11 Carvers Bay High School 'A' 10:25.85 1

1) Brown, Joseph 9 2) Scott, Kevin 10

3) Richard, Tyrell 8 4) Brown, Tyrone 11

12 Latta High School 'A' 10:28.11 1

1) Lloyd, Lawson 11 2) Coleman, Calib 12

3) Hayes, Jeremiah 9 4) Fincannon, Kenneth 12

13 Hannah-Pamplico High School 'A' 10:45.15 1

1) Woodberry, Johnathan 7 2) Woodberry, Cardell 8

3) Holt, Wade 9 4) Conyers, Shamare 8

14 Timmonsville High School 'A' 12:19.25 1

1) Taylor, Raheem 10 2) Woods, Jamar 10

3) Young, Tyquez 8 4) Howard, Jeremy 8

Event 21 Girls 1600 Meter Run =======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Marion, Walker 12 Academic Magnet 5:38.99 10 2 Ho, Kayla 9 Johnsonville Hig 6:07.14 8 3 Johnson, Kierra 9 Latta High Schoo 6:20.94 6 4 Vyshynyak, Maryana 10 Timmonsville Hig 6:26.80 5 5 Hughes, Brittany 10 Bamberg High Sch 6:48.05 4 6 Glusmon, Chloe 11 Academic Magnet 6:48.77 3 7 Allen, Naomi 7 Allendale High S 6:48.80 2 8 Sanchez-Cruz, Jessica 11 Lamar High Schoo 6:52.03 1

9 McFadden, Kiara 11 Lamar High Schoo 7:12.89

-- Fowler, Morgan 11 Green Sea-Floyds DNF

Event 22 Boys 1600 Meter Run ==========================================================================

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Waters, Alex 11 Academic Magnet 5:02.56 1 10 2 Fleming, Damian 10 Lamar High Schoo 5:07.51 1 8 3 Lloyd, Lawson 11 Latta High Schoo 5:08.92 1 6 4 Kelly, Desmond 12 Bamberg High Sch 5:11.79 1 5 5 Venters, Matthew 9 Johnsonville Hig 5:12.28 1 4 6 Brown, Joseph 9 Carvers Bay High 5:21.43 1 3 7 Buffkin, William 11 Green Sea-Floyds 5:35.96 1 2 8 Barker, Tyrus 10 Allendale High S 5:37.43 1 1

9 Kirkland, You'shi 8 Allendale High S 5:49.24 2

10 Williams, Jermain 12 C.E. Murray High 5:49.64 2 11 Preacher, William 10 Allendale High S 5:51.68 2 12 Smalls, Cornelius 10 St. Johns High S 5:51.78 2 13 Warid, Bilal Academic Magnet 5:57.91 2 14 Jackson, Jonathan 9 St. Johns High S 5:58.78 2

Event 23 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay ==========================================================================

School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Johnsonville High School 'A' 50.30 2 10

1) Rowell, Allison 10 2) Singletary, Crystal 7 3) Williams, Crystal 8 4) Dollard, Quintella 11

2 Allendale-Fairfax High School 'A' 50.88 2 8

1) Ochotukpo, Charlene 12 2) Neblett, Amber 7

3) Patterson, Maci 10 4) Gibbs, Alexandria 9

3 Hannah-Pamplico High School 'A' 52.88 2 6

1) Davis, Shaniqua 12 2) Brown, Maretta 12

3) McCowen, Damaris 10 4) Pyett, Janie Rose 11

4 Latta High School 'A' 52.96 2 5

1) Johnson, Kierra 9 2) Tucker, Diandra 11

3) Berry, Amber 9 4) Burgess, Brittany 8

5 Hemingway High School 'A' 53.43 2 4

1) Jenkins, Taylor 11 2) Snow, Keondra 10

3) Burgess, Kaniya 10 4) Cooper, Artavia 12

6 Timmonsville High School 'A' 53.67 2 3

1) Johnson, Shannon 12 2) Williams, Brittney 12

3) Rush, Alexus 10 4) Rose, Taveisha 10

7 St. Johns High School (Darl) 'A' 53.91 1 2

1) Smith, Michelle 11 2) Freeman, Ashley 9

3) Poteat, Sequoia 4) Gibbs, Chrishara

8 Lamar High School 'A' 54.20 2 1

1) Herion, Shawanna 8 2) Gilmore, MyKyla 7

3) Martin, Tyquasia 7 4) Woods, Vernishia 10

9 Estill High School 'A' 54.32 2

1) Johnson, Destiny 9 2) Loadholt, Aaliyah 9

3) Thomas, Yazmine 11 4) Wesley, Kiara 7

-- East Clarendon High School 'A' DNF 1

1) McFadden, Mica 10 2) Shaw, Kelsey 10

3) Rhodes, Sholonda 10 4) Evans, Cassandra 8

Event 24 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay ==========================================================================

School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Carvers Bay High School 'A' 43.04 2 10

1) Gamble, Karim 12 2) Richard, Tevin 11

3) Geathers, Clayton 12 4) Chestnut, Davious 12

2 Allendale-Fairfax High School 'A' 43.17 2 8

1) Priester, Jerrell 12 2) Ochotukpo, Emmanuel 12

3) Elmore, Bobby 11 4) Breeland, Bashaud 12

3 Estill High School 'A' 43.88 2 6

1) Pringle, Jamal 12 2) Lewis, William 11

3) Williams, Louis 11 4) Brown, Lamar 12

4 St. Johns High School (Darl) 'A' 44.28 2 5

1) Fordham, Ramel 12 2) Walker, Jevon 12

3) Frasier, Randal 11 4) McKelvey, Mike

5 Cross High School 'A' 45.33 1 4

1) Dioley, Corde 12 2) Washington, Marlon

3) Gaddist, Riley 12 4) Haskell, Treston

6 Timmonsville High School 'A' 45.56 1 3

1) Lyde, Floyd 11 2) McAllister, Shaquille 10

3) Elleby, Matt 11 4) Morris, Zach 11

7 Latta High School 'A' 46.05 1 2

1) Rogers, Gil 12 2) Clark, Brandon 11 3) Jones, Darius 10 4) Dixon, Quenton 12

8 East Clarendon High School 'A' 46.28 1 1

1) Pearson, Maurice 10 2) Kersey, Rayvon 10

3) Green, Larry 11 4) Hickson, Carlos 10

9 Denmark-Olar High School 'A' 47.53 2

1) Frazier, Kendrick 12 2) Odom, Jeremy 12

3) Dowling, Lawrence 10 4) Bryan, Shivoski 12

10 C.E. Murray High School 'A' 47.65 1

1) Wright, Joshua 10 2) Dunmore, Willie 11

3) Chandler, Voshie 12 4) Montgomery, Stanquan 11

-- Johnsonville High School 'A' DNF 2

1) Mack, Jervone 8 2) Hanna, Tyree 12

3) Williams, Marcus 8 4) Allison, Brison 9

-- Bamberg-Ehrhardt High School 'A' DNF 2

1) Williams, Demetrius 10 2) Williams, Carl 11

3) Jones, Okefe 11 4) McDonald, Nykia 10

Event 25 Girls 800 Meter Run =======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Marion, Walker 12 Academic Magnet 2:36.83 10 2 Williams, Crystal 8 Johnsonville Hig 2:47.80 8 3 Farris, Jasmine 7 Green Sea-Floyds 2:47.99 6 4 Tucker, Diandra 11 Latta High Schoo 2:48.46 5 5 Aiken, Iesha 10 Allendale High S 2:54.36 4 6 Dewitt, Amber 12 Lincoln High Sch 2:56.31 3 7 Fox, Sha'Neal 10 Lamar High Schoo 3:10.79 2 8 Pauley, Ya'shai 8 Lamar High Schoo 3:16.17 1

9 Brown, Ebony Baptist Hill Hig 3:24.95

10 Vyshynyak, Maryana 10 Timmonsville Hig 3:28.16

Event 26 Boys 800 Meter Run ==========================================================================

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Waters, Alex 11 Academic Magnet 2:10.65 1 10 2 Dargan, Jerrod 11 Lamar High Schoo 2:13.96 1 8 3 Lucas, Jayron 12 Lamar High Schoo 2:14.01 1 6 4 Kelly, Desmond 12 Bamberg High Sch 2:14.02 1 5 5 Drain, Jamison 12 Allendale High S 2:14.34 1 4 6 Hoskins, DeShawn 11 Lamar High Schoo 2:16.35 2 3 7 Gaddist, Riley 12 Cross High Schoo 2:17.14 1 2 8 Buffkin, William 11 Green Sea-Floyds 2:17.74 1 1

9 Dobson, Demario 12 Estill High Scho 2:23.30 2

10 Martin, Jalen 11 Lamar High Schoo 2:27.31 2 11 Swogger, Travis 10 Bamberg High Sch 2:29.19 2 12 Jones, Sam Academic Magnet 2:35.74 2

Event 27 Girls 400 Meter Dash ==========================================================================

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Morris, Erica 12 Johnsonville Hig 58.76 2 10 2 Patterson, Maci 10 Allendale High S 1:03.96 2 8 3 Myers, Nikki 8 Bamberg High Sch 1:04.17 2 6 4 Dewitt, Amber 12 Lincoln High Sch 1:04.88 2 5 5 Appiagyei, Amma Academic Magnet 1:05.38 2 4 6 Rowell, Allison 10 Johnsonville Hig 1:05.76 2 3 7 Linnen, Amber 8 Carvers Bay High 1:06.00 1 2 8 Neblett, Amber 7 Allendale High S 1:06.11 2 1

9 McCray, Ta'Vonna 9 Johnsonville Hig 1:06.26 1

10 Bartell, Nadia 8 Hannah-Pamplico 1:06.83 2 11 Johnson, Tichina 7 Cross High Schoo 1:07.69 1 12 Loadholt, Aaliyah 9 Estill High Scho 1:08.78 1 13 Freeman, Ashley 9 St. Johns High S 1:08.80 1 14 Pratt, Emily 8 Hannah-Pamplico 1:18.50 1 15 Samuel, Shawnquita 11 Lamar High Schoo 1:22.38 1

Event 28 Boys 400 Meter Dash ==========================================================================

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Richard, Tevin 11 Carvers Bay High 50.17 2 10 2 Frederick, Raheen 12 Allendale High S 50.56 2 8 3 Frasier, Randal 11 St. Johns High S 51.88 2 6 4 Peoples, Chris 11 Lamar High Schoo 53.56 2 5 5 Patterson, Wallie 11 Hemingway High S 54.13 1 4 6 Pringle, Jamal 12 Estill High Scho 54.52 1 3 7 Montgomery, Stanquan 11 C.E. Murray High 56.07 2 2 8 Jenkins, Devante 11 Cross High Schoo 56.39 1 1

9 Hanna, Tyree 12 Johnsonville Hig 56.67 2

10 Crawford, Tracel 12 Johnsonville Hig 56.72 2 11 Scott, Tyshawn 11 Lamar High Schoo 57.34 1 12 Decker, Brandon 11 St. Johns High S 57.97 1

Event 29 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles ==========================================================================

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Allen, Quanecia 12 Lamar High Schoo 1:07.96 2 10 2 Dollard, Quintella 11 Johnsonville Hig 1:10.17 2 8 3 Berry, Amber 9 Latta High Schoo 1:11.91 2 6 4 Springer, Shaquivia 10 Allendale High S 1:14.58 2 5 5 Roberts, Ashlyn Academic Magnet 1:17.27 2 4 6 Stanley, Tiffany 10 Johnsonville Hig 1:18.27 2 3 7 Gibbs, Alexandria 9 Allendale High S 1:19.07 1 2 8 Martin, Tyquasia 7 Lamar High Schoo 1:19.75 1 1

9 Magwood, Dashona Baptist Hill Hig 1:20.31 1

10 Sutton, Courtland Academic Magnet 1:24.60 2 11 Cottingham, Haley Academic Magnet 1:26.65 1 12 Dargan, Phylicia 10 Lamar High Schoo 1:31.26 1

Event 30 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles ==========================================================================

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Breeland, Bashaud 12 Allendale High S 57.73 2 10 2 Mitchell, Matthew 12 Lamar High Schoo 59.02 2 8 3 Elmore, Bobby 11 Allendale High S 59.15 2 6 4 Simmons, Antwan 12 Baptist Hill Hig 1:00.12 2 5 5 Smart, Xavier 12 Allendale High S 1:01.71 1 4 6 Harrison, Chris Baptist Hill Hig 1:01.76 1 3 7 Ervin, Roddregeus 12 Lamar High Schoo 1:02.00 2 2 8 Roop, Andrew 9 Academic Magnet 1:03.09 1 1

9 Mack, Lamarion 12 Lamar High Schoo 1:03.63 1

10 Burgess, Jazzman 12 Johnsonville Hig 1:03.82 2 11 Mack, Jervone 8 Johnsonville Hig 1:05.05 2 12 Major, Brett 10 Military Magnet 1:06.33 2 13 Johnson, Wesley 12 Estill High Scho 1:08.66 1 14 Dunmore, Willie 11 C.E. Murray High 1:09.25 1 15 Graham, Claude 11 Johnsonville Hig 1:12.18 1 16 McCullough, Kevin 11 Hemingway High S 1:13.70 1

Event 31 Girls 3200 Meter Run =======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Ho, Kayla 9 Johnsonville Hig 14:15.08 10 2 Allen, Naomi 7 Allendale High S 14:39.36 8 3 Charles, Martha 9 Academic Magnet 14:58.91 6 4 Harrelson, Conner 7 Johnsonville Hig 15:00.45 5 5 Foshee, Mallory 9 Johnsonville Hig 15:54.54 4 6 Sanchez-Cruz, Jessica 11 Lamar High Schoo 18:08.61 3

-- Brown, Jalesa 8 Latta High Schoo DNF -- McFadden, Kiara 11 Lamar High Schoo DNF

Event 32 Boys 3200 Meter Run =======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Lloyd, Lawson 11 Latta High Schoo 11:52.36 10 2 Fleming, Damian 10 Lamar High Schoo 12:05.62 8 3 D'Anto, Alexander 9 Academic Magnet 12:16.14 6 4 Miller, Paul Academic Magnet 12:46.86 5 5 Venters, Matthew 9 Johnsonville Hig 13:12.12 4 6 Gray, Dylan 7 Johnsonville Hig 13:13.56 3 7 Buffkin, William 11 Green Sea-Floyds 13:24.34 2 8 Lyde, Tyre 10 Lamar High Schoo 13:36.90 1

9 Abraham, Christopher 10 Academic Magnet 13:48.38

10 Kirkland, You'shi 8 Allendale High S 13:51.55 11 Mainous, Ryan Academic Magnet 13:55.69 12 Williams, Jermain 12 C.E. Murray High 14:14.24 13 Hyde, Lafayette 9 Lamar High Schoo 14:54.19 14 Barker, Tyrus 10 Allendale High S 15:18.78 15 Preacher, William 10 Allendale High S 15:27.88

Event 33 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay ==========================================================================

School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Johnsonville High School 'A' 4:16.92 2 10

1) Dollard, Quintella 11 2) Singletary, Crystal 7

3) Turner, Keyarah 10 4) Morris, Erica 12

2 Lamar High School 'A' 4:24.84 2 8

1) Allen, Quanecia 12 2) Martin, Tyquasia 7

3) Fox, Sha'Neal 10 4) Samuel, Shawnquita 11

3 Latta High School 'A' 4:27.12 2 6

1) Johnson, Kierra 9 2) Berry, Amber 9

3) Fleming, Sherika 10 4) Burgess, Brittany 8

4 Allendale-Fairfax High School 'A' 4:32.26 2 5

1) Patterson, Maci 10 2) Neblett, Amber 7

3) Gibbs, Alexandria 9 4) Springer, Shaquivia 10

5 Carvers Bay High School 'A' 4:38.51 2 4

1) Cobb, Jasmine 9 2) Greene, Jia 11

3) Curry, Dominee 11 4) Linnen, Amber 8

6 Academic Magnet High School 'A' 4:44.25 2 3

1) Roberts, Ashlyn 2) Sutton, Courtland

3) Cottingham, Haley 4) Youngblood, Brianna 10

7 Hemingway High School 'A' 4:51.64 2 2

1) Jenkins, Nyasia 7 2) Duncan, Destrari 11

3) Malcom, Aqavia 10 4) Burgess, Kaniya 10

8 Hannah-Pamplico High School 'A' 4:53.04 1 1

1) Bartell, Nadia 8 2) Self, Kadasia 7

3) Tanner, Annah 8 4) Eaddy, Na'Quya 10

9 Bamberg-Ehrhardt High School 'A' 4:58.13 2

1) Myers, Nikki 8 2) Clarke, Lashaye 7

3) Smart, Kritofia 11 4) Hughes, Brittany 10

10 C.E. Murray High School 'A' 5:05.02 1

1) Davis, Siera 10 2) Bartel, Elesia 7

3) Smalls, Ernestine 8 4) Moses, Shatiel 10

-- St. Johns High School (Darl) 'A' DQ 1

1) Freeman, Ashley 9 2) Poteat, Sequoia

3) Gibbs, Chrishara 4) Diego, Jessica 11

Event 34 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay ==========================================================================

School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Allendale-Fairfax High School 'A' 3:33.04 2 10

1) Frederick, Raheen 12 2) Elmore, Bobby 11

3) Priester, Jerrell 12 4) Breeland, Bashaud 12

2 Lamar High School 'A' 3:35.77 2 8

1) Lucas, Jayron 12 2) Dargan, Jerrod 11 3) Johnson, Jabri 11 4) Peoples, Chris 11

3 Johnsonville High School 'A' 3:36.10 2 6

1) Crawford, Tracel 12 2) Burgess, Jazzman 12

3) Allison, Brison 9 4) Hanna, Tyree 12

4 Hemingway High School 'A' 3:41.62 2 5

1) Smalls, Rashawn 12 2) Brayboy, Akeem 12

3) Patterson, Wallie 11 4) Solomon, Jabril 10

5 Calhoun County High School 'A' 3:43.91 1 4

1) Golson, Brandon 12 2) Wolfe, Jacobe 12

3) Void, Gary 11 4) Stewart, Donte 12

6 St. Johns High School (Darl) 'A' 3:45.69 1 3

1) Frasier, Randal 11 2) Washington, Kevonte

3) Decker, Brandon 11 4) Smalls, Cornelius 10

7 Hannah-Pamplico High School 'A' 3:45.82 1 2

1) McWhite, Dayvon 9 2) Graham, Joquahn 9

3) Warren, Brandon 9 4) Thomas, Sheldon 12

8 Bamberg-Ehrhardt High School 'A' 3:47.45 2 1

1) Kelly, Desmond 12 2) Williams, Demetrius 10

3) Inabinet, Benjamin 10 4) McDonald, Nykia 10

9 Estill High School 'A' 3:50.31 1

1) Brown, Lamar 12 2) Pringle, Jamal 12

3) Williams, Louis 11 4) Hamilton, Donnie 10

10 Carvers Bay High School 'A' 3:54.91 2

1) Gamble, Karim 12 2) Obasi, Khorii 11

3) Chestnut, Davious 12 4) Richard, Tevin 11

11 Academic Magnet High School 'A' 3:57.13 1

1) Roop, Andrew 9 2) Walters, Stuart 3) Taylor, Paradise 4) Waters, Alex 11

12 Cross High School 'A' 4:00.59 2

1) Gaddist, Riley 12 2) Haskell, Treston

3) Dioley, Corde 12 4) Simmons, Stephon 12

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored

===============================================================================

1) Johnsonville High School 201.50 2) Allendale-Fairfax High Sc 94 3) Lamar High School 80.50 4) Academic Magnet High Scho 54

5) Latta High School 41 6) Hannah-Pamplico High Scho 24.50

7) Timmonsville High School 23 8) Bamberg-Ehrhardt High Sch 20 8) St. Johns High School (Dar 20 10) Lincoln High School 16

11) Carvers Bay High School 13 12) Cross High School 12.50

13) Estill High School 12 14) Hemingway High School 10 15) C.E. Murray High School 8 16) Green Sea-Floyds High Sch 6 17) East Clarendon High School 5 18) Scott's Branch High Schoo 4 18) Baptist Hill High School 4 20) Calhoun County High Schoo 2

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored

===============================================================================

1) Lamar High School 128.50 2) Allendale-Fairfax High Sc 122 3) Johnsonville High School 60.50 4) St. Johns High School (Da 59 5) Carvers Bay High School 48 6) Bamberg-Ehrhardt High Sch 37 6) Academic Magnet High Schoo 37 8) Hemingway High School 35 9) Cross High School 27 10) Estill High School 20

11) Latta High School 18 12) Timmonsville High School 17 13) Green Sea-Floyds High Scho 13 14) Scott's Branch High Schoo 11 15) Hannah-Pamplico High Schoo 9 16) Baptist Hill High School 8 17) Calhoun County High School 4 18) Lincoln High School 3 19) C.E. Murray High School 2 19) Military Magnet High Scho 2

21) East Clarendon High School 1