Licensed to Network Timing - Contractor License

HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/2/2015 02:09 PM

Big Nine Conference - 4/23/2009

Track & Field Championships

Kingsport, TN

Results

Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash ==========================================================================

Meet Record: $ 12.2h 1984 Laura McSpadden, Sullivan South

Name Year School Finals H# Points

========================================================================== Finals

1 Engelica Reid 08 Science Hill 12.81 1 10 2 Tori Head 12 Dobyns-Bennett 12.84 1 8 3 Edith Hill SR Science Hill 13.08 1 6

4 Haley Phipps 10 Dobyns-Bennett 13.24 1 5 13.231 5 Emmanualle Warren 10 Daniel Boone J13.24 2 4 13.235

6 Brittaney Johnson 10 Daniel Boone 13.25 2 3 7 Sierra White FR Tennessee 13.30 2 2 8 Briasha Russell 10 Dobyns-Bennett 13.38 1 1

9 Kelsey Moyer 11 East 13.39 1

10 Jill Hooker Sullivan Central 13.60 2 11 Summer Dalton 12 Volunteer 13.66 1 12 NeBrittany Culp Science Hill 13.69 1 13 Erin Camper 9 East 13.91 1 14 kindra kitzmiller 11 Sullivan South 14.01 2 15 Hailey King SO Tennessee 14.37 3 16 Rachel Wright Sullivan Central 14.46 2 17 Katie Johnson 10 Daniel Boone 14.52 2 18 Katie Johnson 11 Volunteer 14.60 2 19 Shaniqua Wheeler SO Tennessee 14.76 3 20 heather harvey 9 Sullivan South 14.93 3 21 Chelsea Ginley David Crockett 15.40 3 22 Samantha Jones David Crockett 15.58 3 23 Courtney Trivett FR Tennessee x16.63 3 24 Bethany Wallingford Sullivan Central 16.99 3

Event 2 Boys 100 Meter Dash ==========================================================================

Meet Record: $ 10.4h 1970 Darwin Bond, Dobyns-Bennett

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Reggie Peterson 10 Dobyns-Bennett 11.41 1 10 2 Darryal Wilson Tennessee 11.45 1 8 3 R.J. Williams 11 Volunteer 11.52 1 6 4 John Patrone 9 Daniel Boone 11.62 1 5 5 Derrick Steele 10 Dobyns-Bennett 11.72 1 4 6 Nathaniel Ryman Science Hill 11.73 1 3 7 Chris Sensabaugh 10 Dobyns-Bennett 11.77 2 2 8 Sean Tucker 12 East 11.85 1 1

9 Joe Marsh 9 Volunteer 11.87 1

10 Graham Boone Science Hill 12.04 2 11 Bradley Tallman JR Tennessee 12.07 3 12 Frankie Greer 10 East 12.13 2 13 Eric Jones Sullivan Central 12.26 2 13 Corey Kinkead Sullivan Central 12.26 3 15 Dallas Townsend David Crockett 12.33 2 16 Jordan Lawson 9 Volunteer 12.37 2 17 austin mcclain 10 Sullivan South 12.40 2 18 Mitchell Gilliam 10 East 12.58 3 19 andrew vaulk 10 Sullivan South 12.65 2 20 Tyler Lane 10 Daniel Boone 12.74 3 21 Thomas Russell Dobyns-Bennett x13.36 3 22 Tyler Pritchard Science Hill 13.50 1

Event 3 Girls 200 Meter Dash ==========================================================================

Meet Record: $ 25.46 1985 Mona Sensabaugh, Dobyns-Bennett

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Tori Head 12 Dobyns-Bennett 26.18 1 10 2 Edith Hill SR Science Hill 26.47 1 8 3 Haley Phipps 10 Dobyns-Bennett 27.01 1 6 4 Engelica Reid 08 Science Hill 27.08 1 5 5 Sierra White FR Tennessee 27.23 1 4 6 abby fletcher 9 Sullivan South 27.60 2 3 7 Jill Hooker Sullivan Central 27.83 1 2 8 Emanda Reid 08 Science Hill 28.32 1 1

9 Briasha Russell 10 Dobyns-Bennett 28.40 1

10 Ashley Fink 10 Daniel Boone 28.75 2 11 Summer Dalton 12 Volunteer 28.77 2 12 kindra kitzmiller 11 Sullivan South 29.13 2 13 Brandy Gillespie David Crockett 29.61 2 14 molly coates 11 Sullivan South 29.75 3 15 Callie Todt 12 East 29.96 2 16 Shaniqua Wheeler SO Tennessee 30.41 3 17 Rachel Wright Sullivan Central 30.50 3 18 Erin Camper 9 East 30.56 1 19 Hailey King SO Tennessee 31.14 3 20 Chelsea Ginley David Crockett 31.87 3 21 Avery Riddle 9 Daniel Boone 32.24 3 22 Courtney Trivett FR Tennessee x35.23 3

Event 4 Boys 200 Meter Dash ==========================================================================

Meet Record: $ 21.6h 1968 Darwin Bond, Dobyns-Bennett

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 John Patrone 9 Daniel Boone 23.46 1 10 2 Derrick Steele 10 Dobyns-Bennett 23.51 1 8 3 Chris Sensabaugh 10 Dobyns-Bennett 23.54 1 6 4 Nathaniel Ryman Science Hill 23.65 2 5 5 Darryal Wilson Tennessee 23.72 1 4 6 R.J. Williams 11 Volunteer 24.10 1 3 7 Kaleb Kitzmiller 12 Sullivan South 24.11 2 2 8 Aaron Greene Science Hill 24.24 2 1

9 Sean Tucker 12 East 24.26 2

10 Travis Kyker David Crockett 24.36 2 11 Eric Jones Sullivan Central 24.45 1 12 James Brown 10 Dobyns-Bennett 24.54 1 13 bradley davenport 12 Sullivan South 24.61 2 14 Frankie Greer 10 East 24.79 1 15 andrew vaulk 10 Sullivan South 25.21 3 16 Robert Kinkead Sullivan Central 25.52 3 17 Jordan Smith Sullivan Central 25.55 3 18 Norman Jacob Science Hill 25.56 2

Event 5 Girls 400 Meter Dash ==========================================================================

Meet Record: $ 57.45 4/25/2006 Hannah Bowers, Science Hill

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Edith Hill SR Science Hill 1:00.03 1 10 2 abby fletcher 9 Sullivan South 1:01.33 1 8 3 Sierra White FR Tennessee 1:01.97 1 6 4 Sydney Collette 10 Dobyns-Bennett 1:02.90 1 5 5 Rachel Bowers SR Science Hill 1:03.63 1 4 6 Molly Norris 10 Dobyns-Bennett 1:03.79 1 3 7 April Thomas 9 Dobyns-Bennett 1:03.90 1 2 8 carly bishop 12 Sullivan South 1:07.41 1 1

9 Brittany Regan Science Hill 1:07.68 2

10 Dominique Carpenter 10 Daniel Boone 1:09.57 2 11 shelby purdy 10 Sullivan South 1:09.80 2 12 Meagan Lowe 10 East 1:13.07 2 13 Avery Riddle 9 Daniel Boone 1:13.20 2 14 Megan Cottage David Crockett 1:17.46 2 15 Ashley Burke David Crockett 1:19.38 2

Event 6 Boys 400 Meter Dash ==========================================================================

Meet Record: $ 48.6h 1969 Darwin Bond, Dobyns-Bennett

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Derrick Steele 10 Dobyns-Bennett 52.82 1 10 2 Darryal Wilson Tennessee 52.82 1 8 3 Austin Rowell SO Tennessee 53.28 1 6 4 Zane Campbell 11 East 53.36 1 5 5 Kevin Kaye 11 Dobyns-Bennett 54.62 1 4 6 Izzi McKenzie Science Hill 55.25 1 3 7 Moses Greene SR Science Hill 55.48 1 2 8 Aaron Kelly David Crockett 56.76 2 1

9 austin mcclain 10 Sullivan South 56.82 2

10 Kaleb Kitzmiller 12 Sullivan South 56.87 1 11 Chris Moncure SR Tennessee 57.92 1 12 Wesley Vaughn Science Hill 58.59 2 13 Reilly Fox David Crockett 59.05 2 14 justin groomes 9 Sullivan South 59.45 2 15 Ryan Quindry 9 Daniel Boone 1:01.20 2 16 Kyle Turner 9 Daniel Boone 1:04.80 2

Event 7 Girls 800 Meter Run ==========================================================================

Meet Record: $ 2:14.6h 1986 Laura McSpadden, Sullivan South

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Allie Scalf SR Science Hill 2:22.31 1 10 2 Laura Loveless 11 Dobyns-Bennett 2:24.43 1 8 3 Olivia Loveless 10 Dobyns-Bennett 2:26.61 1 6 4 Lauren Hubbard 12 Dobyns-Bennett 2:27.96 1 5 5 Sarah Kenny SR Science Hill 2:28.78 1 4 6 Sarah Taylor 11 Daniel Boone 2:29.62 1 3 7 elaine hitch 12 Sullivan South 2:32.35 1 2 8 Cassie St. John David Crockett 2:32.93 1 1

9 Samantha Gosey JR Science Hill 2:36.09 1

10 Veronica Morelock 10 Daniel Boone 2:46.98 2 11 mackenzie patten 10 Sullivan South 2:53.13 2 12 Hailey Pumphrey 9 Volunteer 2:53.48 2 13 Haley Krotz 11 Daniel Boone 2:53.85 2 14 Sami Austin East 2:55.19 2 15 Sarah Guthrie SO Tennessee 2:56.50 2 16 Morgan Chaffin Sullivan Central 3:00.12 2 17 Cassidy Childress 9 Volunteer 3:09.98 2 18 Emily Runion David Crockett 3:14.70 2 19 Sage Thompson David Crockett 3:23.20 2 20 Jesse Combs East 3:36.22 2 -- Michelle Smith SO Tennessee X2:32.63 1

Event 8 Boys 800 Meter Run ==========================================================================

Meet Record: $ 1:52.8h 1977 Chuck Brown, Sullivan East

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Isaiah Greer SR Science Hill 2:01.46 1 10 2 Andrew Price 11 Daniel Boone 2:01.48 1 8 3 Michael Mansy JR Science Hill 2:02.03 1 6 4 Walter Hendrickson 12 Dobyns-Bennett 2:02.47 1 5 5 Travis Casteel David Crockett 2:05.66 1 4 6 Chris McElroy 9 Dobyns-Bennett 2:07.56 1 3 7 Justin Little 12 Daniel Boone 2:08.60 1 2 8 Andrew Weems SR Science Hill 2:08.66 1 1

9 Adam Chase 10 Dobyns-Bennett 2:11.49 1

10 Logan Fox David Crockett 2:16.84 1 11 chris williams 12 Sullivan South 2:25.24 1 12 phillip dougherty 10 Sullivan South 2:25.75 2 13 Chris Harr Sullivan Central 2:26.57 2 14 grahm witherspoon 10 Sullivan South 2:29.51 2 15 John Saults 10 Daniel Boone 2:30.36 2 16 Tyler Bradley Sullivan Central 2:32.52 2 17 Russell Fankhouser FR Tennessee 2:33.21 2 18 Jonah Walker 12 East 2:34.13 2 19 clark hasler 10 Sullivan South x2:36.41 1 20 Sean Johnson David Crockett 2:38.55 2 21 Jake Jones SO Tennessee 2:53.13 2

Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run =======================================================================

Meet Record: $ 5:04.69 1995 Carla McCready, Dobyns-Bennett

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Allie Scalf SR Science Hill 5:13.59 10 2 Laura Loveless 11 Dobyns-Bennett 5:27.62 8 3 Olivia Loveless 10 Dobyns-Bennett 5:31.33 6 4 Kayla Kuziola JR Science Hill 5:36.96 5 5 Ellen Ehrenfried 9 Dobyns-Bennett 5:40.16 4

6 Kendra Sokol 11 Dobyns-Bennett x5:42.22

7 Cassie St. John David Crockett 5:43.39 3 8 Samantha Gosey JR Science Hill 5:43.68 2 9 Danielle Mitchell 12 Daniel Boone 5:57.63 1

10 Mary Seward SR Science Hill x5:58.10 11 Courtney Lewis 10 Daniel Boone 6:00.24 12 catherine nanney 11 Sullivan South 6:25.61 13 mackenzie patten 10 Sullivan South 6:28.52 14 Leslie Ecklund Sullivan Central 6:30.52 15 Sami Austin East 6:34.26 16 Haley Krotz 11 Daniel Boone 6:38.80 17 Sarah Guthrie SO Tennessee 6:41.08 18 Lindsey Kyker David Crockett 6:44.86 19 Melissa Stansberry David Crockett 7:01.12 20 Emily Runion David Crockett x7:42.28 21 Keely Hilton Sullivan Central 7:47.27 -- Michelle Smith SO Tennessee X5:53.17

Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run ==========================================================================

Meet Record: $ 4:13.1h 1976 Chuck Brown, Sullivan East

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Michael Mansy JR Science Hill 4:24.98 1 10 2 Walter Hendrickson 12 Dobyns-Bennett 4:32.74 1 8 3 Justin Little 12 Daniel Boone 4:42.83 1 6 4 Chris McElroy 9 Dobyns-Bennett 4:51.55 1 5 5 Adam Chase 10 Dobyns-Bennett 4:54.68 1 4 6 Luis Mejia JR Science Hill 4:56.23 1 3 7 Brandon Woodmansy SR Science Hill 4:58.38 1 2

8 Michael Bryja SR Science Hill x5:09.93 1 9 Mike Donnellan 10 Dobyns-Bennett x5:10.36 1

10 chris williams 12 Sullivan South 5:20.86 1 1

11 Joey Spanovich FR Tennessee 5:24.28 1 12 Chris Greene 11 Volunteer 5:29.59 2 13 Connor Haaser SO Tennessee 5:34.46 1 14 Patrick Blevins David Crockett 5:37.02 2 15 grahm witherspoon 10 Sullivan South 5:38.12 2 16 Bryce Gamble David Crockett 5:38.54 1 17 Brandon Jeter Sullivan Central 5:40.56 2 18 Chris Bowman 9 Daniel Boone 5:46.52 2 19 Adam Whitfield 9 Daniel Boone 5:50.16 2 20 Jonah Walker 12 East 5:50.73 2 21 Doni McCarty JR Tennessee 5:50.96 1 22 Chris Dunn SO Tennessee x5:51.11 1 23 Tyler Bradley Sullivan Central 5:55.97 2 24 cody medlin 10 Sullivan South 5:57.83 2 25 Brian Kendall 9 Daniel Boone x6:02.55 2 26 Brad Simon 12 East 6:04.02 2 27 garrett roberts 9 Sullivan South x6:09.41 2 28 Jake Jones SO Tennessee x6:26.56 2

Event 11 Girls 3200 Meter Run =======================================================================

Meet Record: $ 11:19.56 4/23/2008 Allie Scalf, Science Hill

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Molly Foster 08 Science Hill 11:43.55 10 2 Ellen Ehrenfried 9 Dobyns-Bennett 11:44.58 8 3 Kendra Sokol 11 Dobyns-Bennett 11:52.90 6 4 Morgan Taylor SR Science Hill 12:11.81 5 5 Danielle Mitchell 12 Daniel Boone 12:21.93 4 6 Mary Seward SR Science Hill 12:37.39 3 7 Amanda Loughlin 11 Dobyns-Bennett 13:17.82 2

8 Nichole Hardin SR Science Hill x13:19.43 9 Rachael Burleson 12 Dobyns-Bennett x13:54.25

10 Leslie Ecklund Sullivan Central 14:33.56 1

11 Casey Poore David Crockett 14:49.81 12 katelyn cherry 9 Sullivan South 15:27.93 13 Morgan Chaffin Sullivan Central 15:38.09 14 jasmine freeman 9 Sullivan South 15:51.21 15 Emily Runion David Crockett 15:53.09 16 Melissa Stansberry David Crockett 15:57.26

Event 12 Boys 3200 Meter Run =======================================================================

Meet Record: $ 9:17.3h 1971 Mark Brown, Science Hill

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Adam Chase 10 Dobyns-Bennett 10:22.43 10 2 Brennon Nelson FR Science Hill 10:26.50 8 3 Chris McElroy 9 Dobyns-Bennett 10:34.02 6 4 Michael Bryja SR Science Hill 11:03.21 5 5 Mike Donnellan 10 Dobyns-Bennett 11:05.24 4 6 Chris Boardwine 10 Daniel Boone 11:06.03 3 7 Doni McCarty JR Tennessee 11:54.32 2 8 Matt Thomas David Crockett 11:55.01 1

9 Adam Whitfield 9 Daniel Boone 12:02.66

10 Chris Bowman 9 Daniel Boone 12:13.14 11 John Saults 10 Daniel Boone x12:20.62 12 Zac Hudson Sullivan Central 12:44.32 13 Ben McClain Sullivan Central 13:02.99 14 garrett roberts 9 Sullivan South 13:19.80 15 Cliff Hawkins 12 East 14:05.78 16 Andrew martin 10 Sullivan South 14:08.76 17 jarrod edwards 10 Sullivan South 16:02.43

Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles ==========================================================================

Meet Record: $ 14.3h 1983 Tina Banks, Tennessee

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Jennifer Cannon FR Tennessee 15.47 1 10 2 Diamond Knox SR Science Hill 16.23 1 8 3 Jamie Rutledge 10 Dobyns-Bennett 17.10 1 6 4 Laura Mixon 9 Dobyns-Bennett 17.43 1 5 5 Jessica Norris FR Science Hill 18.07 1 4 6 abby fletcher 9 Sullivan South 19.05 1 3 7 Jorie Sullivan 12 Dobyns-Bennett 19.57 1 2 8 Alexis Cline SO Science Hill 19.58 1 1

9 Megan Cottage David Crockett 20.03 2

10 Amanda Slagle 9 Daniel Boone 20.09 2 11 jaqueline richmond 10 Sullivan South 20.23 2 12 Mollie Stevens 9 Daniel Boone 20.27 1

Event 14 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles ==========================================================================

Meet Record: $ 13.9h 1984 Scotty Harris, Tennessee

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 seth watterson 11 Sullivan South 15.75 1 10 2 Chris Winkle 11 Daniel Boone 16.18 1 8 3 Reggie Peterson 10 Dobyns-Bennett 16.21 1 6 4 Matt Pencarinha 11 Dobyns-Bennett 16.32 1 5 5 Trey Hutchinson 12 Dobyns-Bennett 16.41 1 4 6 Marcus Johnson Science Hill 16.59 1 3

7 Chase Seeger Sullivan Central 17.75 1 1.50 7 Carlos Howard SO Tennessee 17.75 2 1.50

9 wesley williams 11 Sullivan South 17.90 1

10 riley anderson 9 Sullivan South 18.26 2 11 Corbin Lipscomb 12 Daniel Boone 18.48 2

Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles ==========================================================================

Meet Record: $ 45.2h 1992 Meg Arnold, Tennessee

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Kayla Kuziola JR Science Hill 46.60 1 10 2 Diamond Knox SR Science Hill 47.13 1 8 3 Jennifer Cannon FR Tennessee 47.68 1 6 4 Jamie Rutledge 10 Dobyns-Bennett 47.79 1 5 5 Laura Mixon 9 Dobyns-Bennett 51.77 1 4 6 Gracie Cross 9 Dobyns-Bennett 52.23 1 3 7 Alexis Cline SO Science Hill 52.52 1 2 8 Emmanualle Warren 10 Daniel Boone 53.10 1 1

9 Amanda Slagle 9 Daniel Boone 54.53 2

10 Keri Blevins David Crockett 54.99 1 11 Ashley Gibson 9 Volunteer 55.53 2 12 Mollie Stevens 9 Daniel Boone 59.81 2 13 jaqueline richmond 10 Sullivan South 1:00.40 2

Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles ==========================================================================

Meet Record: $ 39.2h 1979 Scat Springs, Dobyns-Bennett

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Reggie Peterson 10 Dobyns-Bennett 42.03 1 10 2 Chris Winkle 11 Daniel Boone 42.55 1 8 3 Eddie Yates JR Tennessee 42.82 1 6 4 Matt Pencarinha 11 Dobyns-Bennett 42.83 1 5 5 Marcus Johnson Science Hill 43.34 1 4 6 Trey Hutchinson 12 Dobyns-Bennett 45.13 1 3 7 seth watterson 11 Sullivan South 46.30 1 2 8 riley anderson 9 Sullivan South 46.31 2 1

9 Chase Seeger Sullivan Central 46.50 2

10 wesley williams 11 Sullivan South 46.53 1 11 DJ Conner 10 Daniel Boone 46.97 1 12 Corbin Lipscomb 12 Daniel Boone 51.36 2

Event 17 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay =======================================================================

Meet Record: $ 48.14 4/25/2006 Science Hill, Science Hill

E BOWERS, D Davis, H BOWERS, J Redford

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Dobyns-Bennett 50.55 10 2 Science Hill 52.25 8

1) Jalessa Kennedy 08 2) Briana Hall 08

3) Emanda Reid 08 4) Engelica Reid 08

3 Daniel Boone 53.97 6

1) Kasey Coggins 9 2) Ashley Fink 10

3) Tiffani Hill 9 4) Katie Johnson 10

4 Volunteer 54.14 5

1) Mykayla Porter 12 2) Summer Dalton 12

3) Ashley Gibson 9 4) Ashley Smith 9

5 Sullivan East 54.24 4

1) Erin Camper 9 2) Kelsey Moyer 11

3) Callie Todt 12 4) Kelsie Collins 10

6 Tennessee High 55.09 3

1) Sierra White FR 2) Catherine Hyatt SR

3) Caitlin Wood SO 4) Hunter Wingate FR

7 Sullivan South 56.05 2

1) molly coates 11 2) shelby purdy 10

3) tyria hutchins 11 4) jaqueline richmond 10

8 David Crockett 56.46 1

9 Sullivan Central 57.09

Event 18 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay =======================================================================

Meet Record: $ 42.58 2001 Dobyns-Bennett

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Dobyns-Bennett 44.19 10 2 Sullivan South 45.12 8

1) Charlie Columbo 12 2) bradley davenport 12

3) Kaleb Kitzmiller 12 4) seth watterson 11

3 Tennessee High 45.53 6

1) Xavier King SR 2) Bradley Tallman JR

3) Carlos Howard SO 4) John Davis JR

4 Volunteer 45.70 5

1) Isaac Hutchins 12 2) Cody Harris 12

3) Antonio Watterson 12 4) Joe Marsh 9

5 Science Hill 46.19 4

1) Jahmar Adams 2) Kevin Cummings

3) Graham Boone 4) Tyler Pritchard

6 Daniel Boone 51.43 3

1) DJ Conner 10 2) John Patrone 9

3) Michael Long 12 4) Jon Morris 12

Event 19 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay =======================================================================

Meet Record: $ 1:46.4h 1982 Elizabethton

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Dobyns-Bennett 1:47.99 10 2 Science Hill 1:49.82 8

1) Briana Hall 08 2) Jalessa Kennedy 08

3) Emanda Reid 08 4) Engelica Reid 08

3 Daniel Boone 1:52.42 6

1) Emmanualle Warren 10 2) Tiffani Hill 9 3) Ashley Fink 10 4) Katie Smith 11

4 Volunteer 1:57.37 5 5 Tennessee High 1:58.89 4

1) Hailey King SO 2) Hunter Wingate FR

3) Caitlin Wood SO 4) Catherine Hyatt SR

6 Sullivan South 2:04.99 3

1) molly coates 11 2) kindra kitzmiller 11

3) shelby purdy 10 4) heather harvey 9

7 David Crockett 2:05.87 2

Event 20 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay =======================================================================

Meet Record: $ 1:29.4h 1971 Dobyns-Bennett

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Sullivan South 1:33.25 10

1) Charlie Columbo 12 2) bradley davenport 12

3) Kaleb Kitzmiller 12 4) seth watterson 11

2 Dobyns-Bennett 1:34.56 8 3 Tennessee High 1:34.99 6

1) Xavier King SR 2) Carlos Howard SO

3) Bradley Tallman JR 4) Eddie Yates JR

4 Science Hill 1:35.10 5

1) Jahmar Adams 2) Aaron Greene 3) Nathaniel Ryman 4) Norman Jacob

5 Volunteer 1:38.03 4

1) Michael Lopez 12 2) Antonio Watterson 12

3) Joe Marsh 9 4) Jordan Lawson 9

6 Daniel Boone 1:47.02 3

1) John Patrone 9 2) Michael Long 12

3) Isaac Moore 9 4) Jon Morris 12

Event 21 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay =======================================================================

Meet Record: $ 4:05.6h 1982 Tennessee

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Science Hill 4:08.53 10

1) Diamond Knox SR 2) Edith Hill SR

3) Kayla Kuziola JR 4) Rachel Bowers SR

2 Dobyns-Bennett 4:19.83 8 3 Sullivan South 4:20.87 6

1) carly bishop 12 2) elaine hitch 12 3) shelby purdy 10 4) abby fletcher 9

4 Tennessee High 4:21.84 5

1) Caitlin Wood SO 2) Catherine Hyatt SR 3) Hunter Wingate FR 4) Jennifer Cannon FR

5 Daniel Boone 4:23.84 4

1) Sarah Taylor 11 2) Mattea Moore 12

3) Katie Smith 11 4) Katie Johnson 10

6 David Crockett 4:46.77 3

Event 22 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay =======================================================================

Meet Record: $ 3:27.4h 1970 Dobyns-Bennett

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Science Hill 3:33.92 10

1) Yukya Ngoy SR 2) Bryson Walker SR

3) Moses Greene SR 4) Isaiah Greer SR

2 Tennessee High 3:39.19 8

1) Carlos Howard SO 2) Austin Rowell SO

3) Xavier King SR 4) Darryal Wilson

3 Dobyns-Bennett 3:40.24 6 4 Daniel Boone 3:45.35 5

1) Chris Boardwine 10 2) Clinton Lady 12 3) Justin Little 12 4) Andrew Price 11

5 Sullivan South 3:47.13 4

1) Charlie Columbo 12 2) brenton hubbard 10

3) austin mcclain 10 4) jeremy steffy 10

6 David Crockett 3:55.26 3

Event 23 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay =======================================================================

Meet Record: $ 9:59.05 1995 Sullivan Central

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Science Hill 10:02.30 10

1) Molly Foster 08 2) Sarah Kenny SR

3) Morgan Buchanan SR 4) Rachel Bowers SR

2 Dobyns-Bennett 10:40.01 8 3 Sullivan South 10:57.25 6

1) carly bishop 12 2) elaine hitch 12

3) catherine nanney 11 4) mackenzie patten 10

4 Daniel Boone 11:01.50 5

1) Dominique Carpenter 10 2) Sarah Taylor 11

3) Mattea Moore 12 4) Veronica Morelock 10

5 David Crockett 12:01.91 4

Event 24 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay =======================================================================

Meet Record: $ 8:08.7h 1967 Morristown West

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Science Hill 8:20.46 10

1) Bryson Walker SR 2) Andrew Weems SR 3) Brennon Nelson FR 4) Isaiah Greer SR

2 Dobyns-Bennett 8:47.30 8 3 David Crockett 9:30.90 6 4 Daniel Boone 9:33.65 5

1) Chris Boardwine 10 2) Clinton Lady 12

3) Chris Bowman 9 4) John Saults 10

5 Tennessee High 9:37.94 4

1) Bill McClintic SR 2) Andrew Stacy SR

3) Doni McCarty JR 4) Austin Wilson SO

6 Sullivan South 10:05.43 3

1) phillip dougherty 10 2) cody medlin 10

3) chris williams 12 4) grahm witherspoon 10

7 Sullivan Central 10:24.56 2

Event 25 Girls High Jump =======================================================================

Meet Record: $ 5-06 1987 Krista Hare, Sullivan East

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Briana Cox Sullivan Central 5-02.00 10 2 Brittaney Johnson 10 Daniel Boone 5-00.00 8 3 Jamie Rutledge 10 Dobyns-Bennett 4-10.00 6

4 Jessica Norris FR Science Hill J4-10.00 4.50 4 Jennifer Cannon FR Tennessee J4-10.00 4.50

6 Kaitlyn Diddle Science Hill 4-08.00 3 7 Megan Devine Dobyns-Bennett 4-06.00 2 8 Jayria Fields Science Hill 4-04.00 1

9 Abbi Green 9 Daniel Boone J4-04.00 9 Sami Austin East J4-04.00

-- tyria hutchins 11 Sullivan South NH -- Shannon Holt Sullivan Central NH -- Jasmine Carney David Crockett NH -- Whitney Shelton 9 Daniel Boone NH

Event 26 Boys High Jump =======================================================================

Meet Record: $ 6-08 1987 Barry Scott, Sullivan South

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 andrew pickwell 11 Sullivan South 6-06.00 10 2 Trey Hutchinson 12 Dobyns-Bennett 6-00.00 8

3 Chris Winkle 11 Daniel Boone 5-08.00 5.50 3 Jacob Shipley Sullivan Central 5-08.00 5.50

5 Marcus Johnson Science Hill 5-06.00 4 6 Shawn Ray SO Tennessee 5-04.00 2 6 John Davis JR Tennessee 5-04.00 2 6 Elliot Vaughn Science Hill 5-04.00 2

-- Jordan Smith Sullivan Central NH

Event 27 Girls Pole Vault =======================================================================

Meet Record: $ 9-06 5/11/2004 Mary Armstrong, TENNESSEE

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Brittany Linkous JR Tennessee 9-00.00 10 2 Jessica Coates 12 Dobyns-Bennett 8-00.00 8 3 Haden Hollis 11 Dobyns-Bennett J8-00.00 6 4 Andrea Sees Science Hill J8-00.00 5 5 Cammie Browning Dobyns-Bennett 7-06.00 4

-- Haley MacDonald Science Hill NH -- Vanessa Novencido Science Hill NH

Event 28 Boys Pole Vault =======================================================================

Meet Record: $ 14-00 1982 Mike Newell, Tennessee

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 T.J. Dodd 12 Dobyns-Bennett 11-00.00 10 2 Christian Knoff 12 Dobyns-Bennett 10-06.00 8 3 Elliot Vaughn Science Hill 10-00.00 6 4 Aaron Smith SR Tennessee J10-00.00 5 5 Luke Norris Science Hill 9-06.00 4 6 Charlie Columbo 12 Sullivan South 9-00.00 3 7 Alex Holland Science Hill 8-06.00 2 8 bobby taylor 11 Sullivan South J8-06.00 1

-- Tyler Robinson 11 Dobyns-Bennett NH -- Chris Winkle 11 Daniel Boone NH

Event 29 Girls Long Jump =======================================================================

Meet Record: $ 17-10.75 1982 Beth Wilson, Unicoi County

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Jamie Rutledge 10 Dobyns-Bennett 16-07.50 10 2 Jessica Norris FR Science Hill 16-01.75 8 3 Lexie Burley JR Science Hill 15-07.00 6 4 Danica Collins SR Science Hill 15-06.50 5 5 Mary Baldock 11 Dobyns-Bennett 14-11.00 4 6 kindra kitzmiller 11 Sullivan South 14-09.00 3 7 Kelsie Collins 10 East 14-05.50 2 8 Shannon Holt Sullivan Central 14-04.25 1

9 Kasey Coggins 9 Daniel Boone 14-04.00

10 Whitney Chadwell 11 Dobyns-Bennett 14-03.25 11 Abbi Green 9 Daniel Boone 13-10.75 12 catherine nanney 11 Sullivan South 13-10.50 13 Sami Austin East 13-07.00 14 tyria hutchins 11 Sullivan South 12-10.50 15 Paige Tilson David Crockett 12-03.00 16 Chelsea Butler David Crockett 10-09.00 -- Haley Krotz 11 Daniel Boone ND

Event 30 Boys Long Jump =======================================================================

Meet Record: $ 22-07 5/11/2004 Chris Patton, SCIENCE HILL

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 J.B. Huff 10 Dobyns-Bennett 20-08.75 10 2 Sean Tucker 12 East 20-03.00 8 3 Eric Jones Sullivan Central 19-08.50 6 4 Graham Boone Science Hill 19-02.00 5 5 bobby taylor 11 Sullivan South 18-06.00 4 6 Eddie Yates JR Tennessee 18-03.75 3 7 jeremy steffy 10 Sullivan South 18-01.50 2 8 Brandon Brewster 11 Dobyns-Bennett 17-09.00 1

9 Travis Kyker David Crockett 17-08.50

10 Jordan Lawson 9 Volunteer 17-06.25 11 Corey Kinkead Sullivan Central 17-04.75 12 Ben Bowling 10 East 16-07.50 13 DJ Conner 10 Daniel Boone 15-06.75 -- Evan Davis David Crockett ND -- Tyler Pritchard Science Hill ND

Event 31 Girls Triple Jump =======================================================================

Meet Record: $ 37-00.25 1997 Jenny Vonderfecht, Science Hill

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Jessica Norris FR Science Hill 35-01.50 10 2 Lexie Burley JR Science Hill 34-02.00 8 3 Mary Baldock 11 Dobyns-Bennett 30-11.50 6 4 Jorie Sullivan 12 Dobyns-Bennett 30-10.00 5 5 Claire Lincoln Science Hill 30-09.50 4 6 Kasey Coggins 9 Daniel Boone 29-00.50 3 7 Kelsie Collins 10 East 28-06.50 2 8 Whitney Chadwell 11 Dobyns-Bennett 28-04.50 1

9 tyria hutchins 11 Sullivan South 27-09.00

10 Shannon Holt Sullivan Central 27-03.50 11 Haley Krotz 11 Daniel Boone 26-11.50

Event 32 Boys Triple Jump =======================================================================

Meet Record: $ 46-07.25 1981 Leslie Love, Science Hill

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Graham Boone Science Hill 42-09.50 10 2 J.B. Huff 10 Dobyns-Bennett 39-02.50 8 3 Trey Hutchinson 12 Dobyns-Bennett 37-03.50 6 4 Evan Davis David Crockett 36-09.00 5 5 jeremy steffy 10 Sullivan South 36-08.50 4 6 Chase Seeger Sullivan Central 36-01.50 3 7 bobby taylor 11 Sullivan South 35-09.00 2 8 Corbin Lipscomb 12 Daniel Boone 35-04.50 1

9 Antonio Watterson 12 Volunteer 33-01.00

10 Ben Bowling 10 East 32-09.50 -- Brandon Brewster 11 Dobyns-Bennett ND -- Luke Norris Science Hill ND

Event 33 Girls Discus Throw =======================================================================

Meet Record: $ 135-09 1984 Angie Barker, Elizabethton

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Jasmine Foster SR Science Hill 120-01 10 2 Megan McKamey Sullivan Central 99-10 8 3 Hillary Gray 10 Dobyns-Bennett 96-05 6 4 Cheyenne Thornsbury SR Tennessee 92-11 5 5 Shanque Price 12 Volunteer 83-05 4 6 Christian Stephens David Crockett 80-09 3 7 Amanda Sheperd 11 East 73-09 2 8 lauren latture 11 Sullivan South 70-00 1

9 Bridget Stiltner 9 East 67-06

10 Blake Denton 9 Daniel Boone 62-08 11 Jessilyn Feagle David Crockett 62-03 12 Abby Henard 9 Volunteer 59-11 13 Sarah MacMakin Dobyns-Bennett 56-07 14 Anne Varghese 9 Daniel Boone 55-11

Event 34 Boys Discus Throw =======================================================================

Meet Record: $ 177-02 1979 Hal Miller, Dobyns-Bennett

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Bruce Crumley SR Science Hill 141-06 10 2 Matt Pencarinha 11 Dobyns-Bennett 136-09 8 3 Preston Fry 12 East 134-01 6 4 Justin Harris JR Science Hill 124-00 5 5 Josh Russell Sullivan Central 123-01 4 6 Marvin Pierson SR Tennessee 120-02 3 7 Michael Collier Sullivan Central 119-04 2 8 Lisle Whitman JR Tennessee 117-10 1

9 Patrick Hansen 11 Dobyns-Bennett 117-01

10 Tilden Fleming 12 Dobyns-Bennett 112-07 11 Kaleb Arnold 12 East 109-10 12 Chase Cassell 9 East 106-08 13 Bradley Jeter Sullivan Central 105-06 14 Jordan Bombailey 12 Volunteer 92-03 15 Mark Baker 10 Daniel Boone 90-02 16 logan combs 12 Sullivan South 89-10 17 Luke Norris Science Hill 89-01 18 Dylan McNutt 9 Volunteer 88-09 19 Dakota Cunningham David Crockett 88-01 20 Sean Kirvin 11 Daniel Boone 84-04 21 logan blair 11 Sullivan South 81-00 22 Adam Cook David Crockett 78-10 23 Chuck Harris 10 Daniel Boone 78-06 24 Roger Mullins David Crockett 69-01 25 jake rasnick 9 Sullivan South 66-07

Event 35 Girls Shot Put =======================================================================

Meet Record: $ 43-06 1984 Angie Barker, Elizabethton

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Jasmine Foster SR Science Hill 38-00.00 10 2 Cheyenne Thornsbury SR Tennessee 33-07.25 8 3 Megan McKamey Sullivan Central 31-03.75 6 4 Jalessa Kennedy 08 Science Hill 30-08.00 5 5 Amanda Sheperd 11 East 30-04.25 4 6 Shanque Price 12 Volunteer 30-01.75 3 7 Lindsay Brundrit Dobyns-Bennett 29-01.00 2 8 Christian Stephens David Crockett 27-00.50 1

9 Diamond Knox SR Science Hill 25-11.00

10 Kasey Coggins 9 Daniel Boone 25-09.00 11 Katie McFarland 10 Volunteer 24-03.50 12 Abby Henard 9 Volunteer 24-02.50 13 Bridget Stiltner 9 East 24-01.00 14 lauren latture 11 Sullivan South 23-09.00 15 Blake Denton 9 Daniel Boone 23-07.50 16 Jessilyn Feagle David Crockett 21-11.50 17 Haden Hollis 11 Dobyns-Bennett 20-08.00 18 Anne Varghese 9 Daniel Boone 19-11.50

Event 36 Boys Shot Put =======================================================================

Meet Record: $ 56-07.50 1978 Hal Miller, Dobyns-Bennett

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Preston Fry 12 East 44-05.50 10 2 Marvin Pierson SR Tennessee 43-08.50 8 3 Zack Fleming Dobyns-Bennett 41-07.75 6 4 Josh Russell Sullivan Central 41-03.00 5 5 Justin Harris JR Science Hill 41-01.00 4 6 Zane Campbell 11 East 40-07.50 3 7 Ryan Church 12 Dobyns-Bennett 40-02.00 2 8 Bruce Crumley SR Science Hill 39-02.50 1

9 hunter beedle 12 Sullivan South 39-02.25

10 logan blair 11 Sullivan South 38-09.50 11 Andrew Tompkins 12 Dobyns-Bennett 38-02.00 12 Justin Ward 12 Volunteer 37-10.50 13 Justin Hughes David Crockett 37-09.00 14 Dallas Townsend David Crockett 37-06.25 15 Lisle Whitman JR Tennessee 37-05.00 16 Cillian O'Sullivan JR Science Hill 37-04.00 17 Bradley Jeter Sullivan Central 35-06.00 18 Sean Kirvin 11 Daniel Boone 35-01.00 19 Michael Collier Sullivan Central 35-00.25 20 Dylan Parsons 9 Volunteer 34-06.00 21 Patrick Cox 12 Volunteer 33-07.75 22 Dakota Cunningham David Crockett 31-01.00 23 Chuck Harris 10 Daniel Boone 29-03.50 24 Justin Page 11 Daniel Boone 24-11.00

Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored

===============================================================================

1) Science Hill 241.50 2) Dobyns-Bennett 214 3) Tennessee High 67.50 4) Daniel Boone 48 5) Sullivan South 38 6) Sullivan Central 28 7) David Crockett 18 8) Sullivan East 14 9) Volunteer 12 10) Volunteer 5

Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored

===============================================================================

1) Dobyns-Bennett 221 2) Science Hill 148

3) Tennessee High 83.50 4) Daniel Boone 72.50

5) Sullivan South 67 6) Sullivan East 33 7) Sullivan Central 29 8) David Crockett 20

9) Volunteer 18